Show results in United Kingdom 2011:
January:
08.01 Boston & District
Canine Society
09.01
Northern Counties Shetland Sheepdog Club
Open Show
16.01 Shetland
Sheepdog Club of Wales Open
Show
22.01 Manchester
Dog Show Society |
February: 05.02 English Shetland Sheepdog Club
Open Show
13.02 Yorkshire Shetland Sheepdog
Open Show
20.02 Scottish Shetland Sheepdog
Club |
March:
05.03 Mid Western
Shetland Sheepdog Club Open
Show
11.03 Crufts
20.03
Shetland Sheepdog Club of Wales
26.03 Scottish Breeds Canine Club |
April: 03.04
Northern Counties Shetland Sheepdog Club
09.04 Shetland Sheepdog
Club of North Wales
Open Show
10.04 Eastern Counties Shetland Sheepdog Club
Open Show
16.04 Working & Pastoral Breeds Association of Wales
24.04 Yorkshire Shetland Sheepdog Club |
May: 01.05 West of England
Ladies' Kennel Society
05.05
Birmingham Dog Show Society
21.05 Scottish Kennel Club
29.05 Bath Canine Society |
June: 05.06 Southern Counties
Canine Association
11.06
Three Counties Agricultural Society Championship Show (no
CC)
11.06
Shetland Sheepdog Club of Northern Ireland
11.06 English Shetland Sheepdog Club
Open Show
19.06 Border Union Agricultural Society
26.06 Blackpool & District Canine Society |
Show results
from 01.07.2011
|
Boston & District Canine Society
08.01.11
Shetland
Sheepdog (no CC's) Judge
STEVE BARRETT
Puppy Dog
Entr:4 Abs:0.
1st: MILESEND BLACKTHORN (MRS J
MILES).
2nd: MILESEND GOLDSTORM (MRS J
MILES).
3rd:
LIRREN SPECIAL WISH FOR
AUBERSWELL (MESDAMES D & G FARLEY & JOHN).
Res: DUNBRAE BOND'S WISH OF GOLD
FOR FERNFREY (MRS I V SAUNDERS).
Junior Dog.
Entr:2 Abs:1.
1st: MILESEND GOLD AWARD (MRS J
MILES).
Post Graduate Dog.
Entr:4 Abs:1.
1st: DOONELODGE DANCE TEMPO SHCM (MR
R & MRS M E FAWCETT).
2nd:
KYLEBURN ACIS (MR J I & MRS J
PATTINSON).
3rd: BRAMBLECROFT MISTY SPARKEL
(MISS J L WILKINSON).
Open Dog.
Entr:7 Abs:3.
1st:
Best Dog
LIRREN NIGHT GAMES AT
AUBERSWELL JW
(MESDAMES D & G FARLEY & JOHN).
2nd:
resBest Dog
NETHERCROFT PERFECT STORM BY
PENRAVE JW (MRS J SCOTT).
3rd: CALAMBRAY BACK CHAT (MRS S J
& MS S A ROBINSON & MORGAN).
Res: JANETSTOWN
JIMS IN TIME (MISS S GIBBONS)
Puppy Bitch.
Entr:7 Abs:0.
1st:
Best Puppy and
resBest Bitch MILESEND HOLLY BLUE (MRS J
MILES).
2nd: RICHMAUS RATHER POSH (MR &
MRS K F MOTTRAM).
3rd: CHALMOOR I'M MADDIE (MR & MRS
M & J AMBLER).
Res: DUNBRAE BOND'S SECRET WISH (MR
M A & MRS P A SHEARSMITH).
VHC: DUNBRAE WISHES ARE FOREVER (MRS
K M SHOVELTON)
Junior Bitch.
Entr:4 Abs:1.
1st: MILESEND GOLD TOKEN AT
ELJETIA JW (MRS J PARKES).
2nd: CHALMOOR CIMIEZ (MR & MRS M &
J AMBLER).
3rd: TACHNAMADRA LAURENCIN WITH
SANDIEBECK (MRS M & MR S WILDSMITH)
Post Graduate Bitch.
Entr:6 Abs:2.
1st.: MYRIEHEWE L'AMOUR EST BLEU
(MISS G BEADEN).
2nd: MILESEND SEASPRAY (MRS J
MILES).
3rd: ELJETIA BEE MY VALENTINE (MRS
M F DEVESON).
Res: SHELRIDGE DISTANT LAUGHTER (MRS
S J ROBINSON).
Open Bitch
Entr:6 Abs:1.
1st:
Best Bitch BOB
MYTER EYE TO EYE JW (MRS M &
MISS S THOMAS).
2nd: CH PENRAVE PRINCESS ROYAL JW
(MRS J SCOTT).
3rd: HEIDRON STARLIGHT DREAM AT
ALNMAC (MRS A & MRS S J & MS SA PERKINS, ROBINSON & MORGAN).
Res: GLENSANDA GENEVIEVE JW SHCM (MRS
M F DEVESON).
VHC: DUNBRAE THE FROSTED WISH JW (MRS
K M SHOVELTON)
Northern Counties Shetland
Sheepdog Club - Open Show 09.01.11
http://www.ncssc.org.uk/jan_2011.htm
Shetland Sheepdog Club of Wales
- Open Show 16.01.11
http://www.sscw.org.uk/11.html
(At
the bottom of their result-page)
Manchester Dog Show 22.01.11
http://www.fleurdemai.co.uk/show%20results%202011/showresults%202011.html
English
Shetland Sheepdog Club Open Show 05.02.11
http://www.essc.org.uk/results_feb11.htm
Yorkshire Shetland Sheepdog Club - OPEN SHOW - 13.02.11
Entries: 104 Exhibits 180
Entries. Judges: Dogs: Mrs
M Benstead (Benravia). Bitches:Mrs I Rule (Bleatarn).
Referee:Mr A Bendelow (Amethrickeh)
DOGS.
MINOR PUPPY (5)
1.Miles Milesend
Major Gamble Best Puppy
Dog & Best
Puppy In Show.
2. Fisher Shellamoyed Wizard Of Oz.
3. Saunders Dunbrae Bond's Wish Of Gold for Fernfrey.
4. Scott Penrave Perfect Romance.
5. Mackie Shebaville Secret Mission.
PUPPY (5)
1.Ball Cresteak Celtic Storm Boy.
2. Gruszka Samphrey Moonlight Shadow.
3. Woollatt Shellamoyed Captain Jack.
4. Sykes-Howden Hawthorndale Sweet Charley.
5. Saunders Dunbrae Bond's Wish Of Gold for Fernfrey.
MAIDEN (3) 1 abs) 1.Ball Cresteak Celtic Storm Boy.
2. Woollatt Shellamoyed Captain Jack.
NOVICE (5) 1.Ball Cresteak Celtic Storm Boy.
2.Fisher Shellamoyed Wizard Of Oz.
3.Gruszka Samphrey Moonlight Shadow.
4. Woollatt Shellamoyed Captain Jack.
5. Simons Blazecroft Blaize For Glory.
JUNIOR (3) 1.Bywater Tachnamadra Cappiello.
2. McCourt Conorvean Praze.
3. Sorockyj Mohnesee Man In Black with Sheltisha.
GRADUATE (6) 1.Pattinson Kyleburn Acis.
2. Barnett Rainway Rhythm Rascal.
3. McCourt Conorvean Praze. 4. Fenton
Shannmie The Hell Raiser. 5. Simons
Blazecroft Blaize For Glory.
POST GRADUATE (6) 1.Woollatt Lianbray Lexus at
Birleyvale ResBest
Dog.
2. Bywater Karmidale Monet with Tachnamadra JW.
3. Coup Nethercroft Summer Blues of Alwillans JW.
4. Simons Blazecroft Blaize For Glory
5. Syke Howden Hawthorndale Sweet Charley.
LIMIT (6) 1.Lycett Iliad
Idol's Eye. 2. Scott Nethercroft Perfect Storm by Penrave JW.
3. Curtis Rannerdale Time Traveller JW.
4. Davies Amethrickeh Wish Catcher at Ludjenka Sh CM.
5. Saunders Glaistig Lionhearts Gold at Fernfrey JW Sh CM.
OPEN (2) 1.Sorockyj Mohnesee Mission In Blue JW Sh CM
Best Dog & BOS.
2. Saunders Melneg Sea Of Gold at Fernfrey
VETERAN (4) - 1 abs
1.Gruszka Samphrey Shadow Man Sh CM Best
Veteran Dog.
2. Saunders Ch Cresteak Call Me Bond of Fernfrey JW Sh CM.
3. Davies Kenzed Moonlight Boy at Ludjenka.
SPECIAL OWNERS (2) 1.Clubley Mossvale Snowy Morning.
2. Simons Blazecroft Blaize For Glory
BREEDERS OPEN - BRED BY EXHIBITOR (3)
1.Fenton Shannmie The Hell Raiser.
2. Simons Blazecroft Blaize For Glory.
3. Chater Trondra Treasure Trove.
SPECIAL OPEN - NOT BRED BY EXHIBITOR (2)
1.Curtis Rannerdale Time Traveller JW. 2. Wilkinson Bramblecroft Misty Sparkel.
SPECIAL OPEN - BRED & OWNED IN YORKSHIRE (1)
1.Ball Cresteak Celtic Storm Boy.
SPECIAL OPEN - SABLE & WHITE (3) 1.Curtis
Rannerdale Time Traveller JW. 2. Fenton Shannmie The Hell Raiser.
3. Simons Blazecroft Blaize For Glory.
SPECIAL OPEN - TRICOLOUR/BLACK & WHITE/BLACK & TAN (3)
1.Edwards Castlerose Talk Of The Devil.
2. Fisher Tri To Die For at Shellamoyed JW Sh CM.
3. Sorockyj Mohnesee Man In Black with Sheltiesha.
SPECIAL OPEN - BLUE MERLE (5).
1.Sorockyj Mohnesee Mission In Blue JW Sh CM.
2. Clubley Mossvale Snowy Morning.
3. Coup Nethercroft Summer Blues Of Alwillans JW.
4. Davies Amethrickeh Wish Catcher at Ludjenka Sh CM.
5. Wilkinson Bramblecroft Misty Sparkel
BITCHES.
MINOR PUPPY (10)
1.Greenhill Mohnesee
Remember Me Best Puppy
Bitch.
2. Parker Tolarock Ice Ice Babe.
3. Miles Milesend Holly Blue.
4. Lycett Shebaville Saucy Secret at Iliad.
5. Ritchie Jaelis Mystique Daydream.
PUPPY (8)
1.Greenhill Mohnesee Remember Me
Best Puppy
Bitch 2. Ambler Chalmoor I'm Maddie.
3.Barnett & Hardman Rainway Returning to Seavall
4.Markham Hawthorndale Black Opal.
5. Sorockyj Sheltisha Going Solo.
MAIDEN (11) 2abs. 1.Greenhill
Mohnesee Remember Me
Best Puppy
Bitch
2. Mackie Shebaville Saucy Secret at Iliad.
3. Ritchie Jaelis Mystique Daydreamt,
4. Fitz-Harris Doonelodge Dark Velvet.
5. Bennett Watchwood Star Of Wonder.
NOVICE (10) 2 abs.
1. Geenhill Mohnesee
Remember Me
Best Puppy
Bitch
2. Ritchie Jaelis Mystique Daydream. 3. Sorockyj
Sheltisha Going Solo. 4. Ball Cresteak
Charlie Girl. 5. Fitz-Harris
Doonelodge Dark Velvet.
JUNIOR
(3) 1 abs.
1. Miles Sandiacre Sent From Heaven to Milesend
ResBest
Bitch & ResBIS
2. Hills Amethrickeh Ice Crystal at Ronmere.
GRADUATE (12) 1 abs
1. Parkes Milesend
Gold Token at Eljetia JW Best
Betch & BIS
2. Barnett Rainway Crystal Star JW.
3. Ritchie Jaelis Mystique Gemstone. 4. Dunn
Beechmere Breeze. 5. Mackie Shebaville
Secret Love.
POST GRADUATE (5)
1. Miles
Lowick Firebird of Milesend. 2.
Berry Simcourt One Vision JW 3. Deveson Eljetia Bee My Valentine. 4.
Gamble Balidorn Mixed Emotions Sh CM. 5.
Bennett Watchwood Dream Girl.
LIMIT (7) 1 abs
1.
Parker Tolarock Trick n Treat 2. Thompson Glencharm Song At Twilight. 3. Mackie
Shebaville Speckled Moth. 4. Berry Simcourt
Space Rose. 5. Dunn Mohnesee Summer Winds
to Beechmere.
OPEN (6) 1 abs 1. Bartholomew
Baishel A Reason To Dream JW
2. Miles Milesend
Milkshake. 3.Deveson Glensanda Genevieve
JW Sh CM. 4.Hill Rannerdale Moondancer at
Ronmere JW 5.Haigh Shellsu Little Miss La-di-da
Cufts
11.03.2011 Results Shetland Sheepdog
Judges: Mrs J Miles (D) - Mrs K E Hateley (B)
Veteran
Dog
Entr:14 Abs:0
1st Ch Shenachie Starling (Miss S Main) 2nd
Leasbrae Amos Lad Jw (Rev Dr L Von Schweinitz) 3rd Ch
Rannerdale
Ghostbuster (Mrs A A Stafford) Res Daisyway
Daydream Believer Jw (Mrs J Charlton)
Vhc Lacewood Surreal For Auberswell Jw
(Mesdames D & G Farley &
John).
Special Puppy Dog
Entr:17 Abs:1
1st Mistmere Blackthorn At Shelridge (Mrs C Aaron)
2nd
Shetlo Pocket Rainbeau (Mrs D Moore)
3rd
Caladonia Slainte Mhath (Mrs D & Mr C A Mackercher)
Res
Shenachie Nightjar (Mrs K A Main)
Vhc
Lianbray Lovehart At Highbrook (Mr K & Mrs L A Goodwin).
Special Junior Dog
Entr:14 Abs:2
1st Degallo The Ultimate (Miss L Scott)
2nd
Marizan Twilight Jr Ch (Mrs M A Hall).
3rd Snabswood Scarlet Skye (Mrs J Fitzsimons)
Res
Conorvean Praze (Mrs M Mccourt)
Vhc
Nethercroft Fair Cavalier At Shatay Jw (Mrs A Shaw).
Yearling Dog
Entr: 19Abs:1
1st Lythwood Triple Trouble
(Mr D Rigby)
2nd Semitar Spice Dream (Mrs R Jackson)
3rd
Sherkarl Mr Smithy Jw Shcm (Mr D & Mrs Y Haensel)
Res
Eilnworb Eriskay (Mrs H Moir)
Vhc
Casheldor Kingfisher At Morestyle (Mrs E Lawson).
Undergraduate Dog
Entries:15 Abs:0
1st Lorainian Kaeto Star (Mrs L Paterson)
2nd
Eilnworb Eriskay (Mrs H Moir)
3rd
Malaroc Mystic Knight At Yasleyrose (Mr & Mrs E A Curtis)
Res
Blazecroft Blaize For Glory (Mrs V B Simons)
Vhc
Philhope Special One (Mr K & Mrs V Warren).
Graduate Dog
Entr:21 Abs:2
1st Juxondale Ever So Clever At Chelmarsh (Mrs L A Porter)
2nd
Rannerdale Ringmaster (Mrs A A Stafford)
3rd
Lianbray Lexus At Birleyvale (Miss D Woollatt)
Res
Edglonian Lets Rock (Mr C D Rule)
Vhc
Nethercroft What Can I Say At Shatay (Mrs A Shaw).
Post Graduate Dog
Entr:9 Abs:0
1st Blue Ranger Of Neraklee (Ms J C Rutterford)
2nd
Nethercroft Summer Blues Of Alwillans Jw (Mrs J Coup)
3rd
Francehill Apache At Morestyle (Mrs E Lawson)
Res
Ichiro Van't Nevelse [Atc Al00895bel] (Mr F & Mrs B Van Hoorebeke &
D'hondt)
Vhc
Guxel Startime (Mr & Mrs A J & C J Heels).
Mid Limit Dog
Entr:25 Abs:1
1st Rannerdale The Irish Wizard At Semitar (Mr E & Mrs T
Cushley)
2nd
Blue Ranger Of Neraklee (Ms J C Rutterford)
3rd
Terriwood Spaceman (Mr T W Attwood)
Res
Japaro Midnight Storm At Lavika (Mrs S Robinson)
Vhc
Philhope Leader Of The Pack
(Mr & Mrs S T & S J Pierce).
Limit Dog
Entr:14 Abs:1
1st Orean Top Gun (Mrs M & Mr S Smith)
2nd
Willow Tarn Taubyn Via Evad (Mrs S Riding)
3rd Stevlyn Coppersmith At Malaroc Jw (Mr B S Mrs L J Roberts)
Res
Lythwood Starlight Express (Mr D Rigby)
Vhc
Japaro Celtic Design For Hartmere (Mr M & Mrs C Hart).
Open Dog
Entr:15 Abs:0
Best Dog CC 1st Degallo The Likely Lad (Miss L Scott)
ResDog resCC 2nd
Ch Rannerdale Bugsy Malone (Mrs A A Stafford)
3rd
Ch Peerieglen Pickwick Jw Shcm (Mesdames J & J Diment & Williams)
Res
Int/Nord/Se Uch Japaro Eye Of The Storm (Mr F H Olsen)
Vhc
Lizmark Look This Way Jw Shcm (Mrs G M Hull).
Good Citizen Dog Scheme Dog
Entries:15 Abs:0
1st Ch Peerieglen Pickwick Jw Shcm (Mesdames J & J Diment &
Williams)
2nd
Ch Jourdorill The Only One Jw Shcm (L & T Sorockyj)
3rd
Leasbrae Amos Lad Jw (Rev Dr L Von Schweinitz)
Res Eilnworb Eriskay (Mrs H Moir)
Vhc
Amethrickeh Wish Catcher At Ludjenka Shcm (Mr R L & Mrs S Davies)
Veteran Bitch
Entr:17 Abs:4
1st Idol Charm At Iliad Jw (Mrs J & Miss A Lycett)
2nd
Ch/Ir Ch Myter Reach For The Moon Jw (Mrs M & Miss S Thomas)
3rd
Rannerdale Royal Flush (Mrs J M Chater)
Res Bralive Fiery Mischief (Mrs M H Godson)
Vhc
Smiddyshaw She's The One (Mrs C & Miss J Clegram).
Special Puppy Bitch
Entries:13 Abs:3
Best Puppy 1st Rainway Returning To Seavall (Mr L C & Mrs D
L & Mrs J A Barnett & Hardman)
2nd
Sheltysham Mines A Dream For Fernhill (Mr & Mrs J Dimmock)
3rd
Lirren Wish List (Mrs L French)
Res Shelbrook Faberge (Mrs J S Sycamore)
Vhc
Hawthorndale Black Opal ( Mrs P Markham).
Special Junior Bitch
Entr:20 Abs:5
1st Felthorn Lindy Hop
(Mr R & Mrs B Thornley)
2nd Conorvean Nyst At Lowenek
(Misses E J & E J Mitchell &
Fiddock)
3rd Rannerdale Queen Of Hearts
(Miss C J Stafford)
Res Willowgarth Golden Dream
(Mrs J A Stockden)
Vhc Rivvalee Blue Moon
(Mr G A & Mrs A B A Wyse).
Yearling Bitch
Entr:19 Abs:2
1st Lavika Time To Shine
(Mrs S Robinson)
2nd Pepperhill Miss Peggotty
(Mrs M & Miss S Daniels &
Taylor)
3rd Clarelin Lotsa Kisses To Esterbon
(Mr D, Mrs W & Miss D
Matthew & Rennison)
Res Milesend Gold Token At Eljetia Jw
( Mrs J Parkes)
Vhc Herds Halleujah
(Miss M G Gatheral).
Undergraduate Bitch
Entr:23 Abs:2
1st Tighness Tip The Wink (Mrs L K Whittington)
2nd
Sandwick Twist Of Fate Jw (Mrs J Hardy)
3rd
Francehill Delicious Of Kilerivagh (Mr & Mrs D & J Morrison)
Res
Clarelin Lotsa Kisses To Esterbon (Mr D, Mrs W & Miss D Matthew &
Rennison)
Vhc
Dukeson It's A Genie (Mrs L Fagg).
Graduate Bitch
Entr:15 Abs:0
1st Jaelis Mystique Gemstone (Mrs A & Mr M Ritchie)
2nd
Rainway Crystal Star Jw (Mr L C & Mrs D L Barnett)
3rd Samphrey Soul Diva (Mr S & Mrs D Gruszka)
Res
Kiemont Kissed By Sommer Sun At Bramblecroft Jw (Mrs M Smith)
Vhc
Beechmere Breeze (Mr & Mrs Dunn).
Post Graduate - Bitch
Entr:14 Abs:1
1st Juxondale Calender Girl (Mrs C A Perkins)
2nd
Shemist Golden Sun (Mrs S Stock)
3rd Jacquard Eat Your Heart Out
(Mrs P C East)
Res Elsamay Cheeky Lady
(Mrs E Addicott)
Vhc Willowgarth Spring Charm
(Mrs J A Stockden).
Mid Limit - Bitch
Entries:24 Abs:5
1st Rannerdale Lady Millicent (Miss C J Stafford)
2nd
Tighness On Tiptoe (Mrs L K Whittington)
3rd
Castlerose Madame Arcati Jw (Mr J E L & Mrs J B Edwards)
Res
Conorvean Poll Brandy At Lowenek Shcm (Misses E J & E J Mitchell &
Fiddock)
Vhc
Carolelen Cause A Scene (Mrs C A Trueman).
Limit Bitch
Entr:9 Abs:1
1st Myter Eye To Eye Jw (Mrs M & Miss S Thomas)
2nd
Tolarock Trick N Treat (Ms E Y Parker)
3rd
Larksmoor Michaelmas Daisy Cjw09 Ejw09 (Ms N Conaghey)
Res
Shebaville Speckled Moth (Mrs M B Mackie)
Vhc Pacarane Polar Ice Magic Shcm
(Mrs P M Laversuch).
Open Bitch
Entr:22 Abs:7
BOB Best Bitch CC 1st Ch Tighness Three Steps T'heav'n Jw (Mrs L
K Whittington)
resBest Bitch resCC 2nd Ch Milesend Goodtimes At Lavika (Mrs S
Robinson)
3rd
Ch Rannerdale Star O' The North Jw (Miss C J Stafford)
Res
Dawnville Gotta Love My Looks (Miss M & A Koenen & Van Zal-De-Vried)
Vhc
Fearnach Xit To Heaven (Mr D Mc Donald.
Good Citizen Dog Scheme Bitch
Entries:17 Abs:2
1st Glensanda Genevieve Jw Shcm (Mrs M F Deveson)
2nd
Conorvean Poll Brandy At Lowenek Shcm (Misses E J & E J Mitchell &
Fiddock)
3rd
Castlerose Blithe Spirit Jw Shcm (Mr J E L & Mrs J B Edwards)
Res
Peerieglen Pillow Talk (Mrs J Diment)
Vhc
Balidorn Mixed Emotions Shcm (Miss H Gamble)
Results
from Shetland Sheepdog Club Of Wales 20.03.2011
http://www.sscw.org.uk/11.html
Results from Scottish Breeds Canine Club
26.03.2011
Shetland Sheepdog, judge Mrs B Thornley
Veteran Dog, Entries:3 Abs:0.
1st: CH CAURNIEHILL SINGLE
MALT (Mrs K Cooper).
2nd: RIVVALEE WINTERIDGE
(Miss C White).
3rd: CH SHENACHIE STARLING (Miss S Main).
Minor Puppy Dog, Entries:3 Abs:1.
1st: SONYMER GOLDSMITH AT CLANAVON (MS R Greaves).
2nd: HIGHBROOK HOT TODDY (MR
K & MRS L A Goodwin. Puppy Dog, Entries:5 Abs:0.
BP 1st: AVONBANK DESIGNED IN GOLD
(MR & MRS Wilkie).
2nd: SAMPHREY MOONLIGHT
SHADOW (MR S & MRS D Gruszka). 3rd:
DUNBRAE BOND'S WISH OF GOLD FOR FERNFREY (MRS I V Saunders).
Res: SHEBAVILLE SECRET MISSON (MRS M B Mackie).
VHC: SEAVALL BLAKENEY
(MISS S Main). Junior Dog, Entries:10 Abs:1.
RDCC
1st: SHETLO POCKET RAINBEAU (MRS
D Moore).
2nd: CALADONIA SLAINTE MHATH (MRS D & MR C A Mackercher). 3rd:
CONORVEAN PRAZE (MRS M MCCOURT).
Res: DEGALLO THE ULTIMATE
(MISS L Scott). VHC:
SHENACHIE NIGHTSTAR (MRS K A
Main).
Novice Dog.Entries:4 Abs:0.
1st: SAMPHREY MOONLIGHT
SHADOW (MR S & MRS D Gruszka).
2nd: DUNBRAE BOND'S WISH OF
GOLD FOR FERNFREY (MRS I V
Saunders). 3rd: SHENACHIE
NIGHTSTAR (MRS K A Main). Res:
LAURELWOOD TRI BOB (MR & MRS B Munro).
Graduate Dog. Entries:4 Abs:0. 1st:
KYLEBURN ACIS (MR J I & MRS J Pattinson).
2nd: CONORVEAN PRAZE (MRS M
MCCOURT). 3rd:
DRUMCAUCHLIE TWO TONE (MISS S
Sangster). Res:
MANORWOOD PADDINTON BEAR (MISS J
L Watkins).
Post Graduate Dog. Entries:6 Abs:1. 1st:
TORRIGLEN TRAILBLAZER (MS L K
Saunders). 2nd: MURIESTON
PRINCE CHARMING (MR A & MRS C
MCILQUHAM). 3rd:
RANNERDALE PICK A POCKET SHCM (MR S J & MRS K E Perry).
Res: MURIESTON BEAUTIFUL
DREAM (MRS J Fairgrieve).
VHC: MURIESTON GOLDEN
VALENTINO (MR A & MRS C MCILQUHAM).
Limit Dog. Entries:10 Abs:1. 1st:
RANNERDALE THE IRISH WIZARD AT SEMITAR (MR E & MRS T CUSHLEY).
2nd. CASHELDOR KINGFISHER AT
MORESTYLE (MRS E Lawson).
3rd: SHELDON WHERE'S THE PARTY [ATC AL00879SWE] (MR K F & MRS J
Mottram).
Res: TORRIGLEN TRAILBLAZER (MS L K Saunders).
VHC: MURIESTON MOONLIGHT
MUSIC (MRS J Fairgrieve).
Open Dog. Entries:6 Abs:0. DCC 1st: HIGHBROOK HARLEQUIN
(MR K & MRS L A Goodwin).
2nd: CH KYLEBURN TITAN (MR J
I & MRS J Pattinson). 3rd:
MELNEG SEA OF GOLD AT FERNFREY (MRS
I V Saunders).
Res: SOMMERVILLE MR NICE GUY (MR M J Ewing).
VHC: DEGALLO THE LIKELY LAD (MISS L Scott)
Veteran Bitch. Entries:6 Abs:1. 1st:
IDOL CHARM AT ILIAD JW
(MRS J & MISS A Lycett).
2nd: SHETLO ISLAND OF LOVE
(MRS D Moore). 3rd:
RIVVALEE MOONDUST (MR G A & MRS A
B A Wyse).
Res: SHENACHIE RUBY TIGER (MRS K A Main).
VHC: SMIDDYSHAW SHE'S THE ONE (MRS C & MISS J Clegram).
Minor Puppy Bitch. Entries:4 Abs:0. 1st:
TOLAROCK ICE ICE BABE (MS E Y Parker).
2nd: TOORALIE'S FIREFLY (MRS
S J Walker).
3rd: DASGEDA WILD CHILD (MRS E & MS K Wilson & Malinowski).
Res: MOLSON MOON KISSED (DR J Hill).
Puppy Bitch.
Entries:2 Abs:0. 1st:
SHEBAVILLIE SAUCY SECRET AT ILIAD (MRS J & MISS A Lycett). 2nd:
SEAVALL BLUE FLAX (MRS J Hardman).
Junior Bitch.
Entries:12 Abs:1. 1st:
RAINWAY RETURNING TO SEAVALL
(MR L C & MRS D L Barnett).
2nd: RANNERDALE QUEEN OF
HEARTS JW (MISS C J Stafford).
3rd: MOHNESEE MAKE A WISH FOR
LANACY (MRS Y R & MR J S Lance).
Res: CONORVEAN MORENWYN (MRS M MCCOURT).
VHC: RANNERDALE HIGH SOCIETY
AT DASGEDA (MRS E Wilson).
Novice Bitch.
Entries:6 Abs:1. 1st:
SHEBAVILLIE SAUCY SECRET AT ILIAD
(MRS J & MISS A Lycett). 2nd:
CONORVEAN MORENWYN (MRS M MCCOURT).
3rd: SHENACHIE SNOWBERRY
(MRS K A Main). Res:
GHOSTLAND AMBERLEA (MR & MRS K Chalke). VHC:
RIGGSBECK CALL ME MADAM (MRS D M Tinker).
Graduate Bitch. Entries:12 Abs:1. 1st:
SANDWICK TWIST OF FATE JW (MRS J
Hardy).
2nd: RAINWAY CRYSTAL STAR JW (MR L C & MRS D L Barbett).
3rd: PEPPERHILL MISS PEGGOTTY (MRS M & MISS S Daniels & Taylor). Res:
HERDS HALLEUJAH JW
(MISS M G Gatheral).VHC:
DONMARVIC THE QUEST (MISS D J, MR C & MRS V J Lewis).
Post Graduate Bitch.
Entries:17 Abs:5.
1st: PEPPERHILL MISS PEGGOTTY (MRS M & MISS S Daniels & Taylor). 2nd:
SIMCOURT ONE VISION J W (MISSES S & F Berry).
3rd: RIVVALEE BLUE MOON (MR G A & MRS A B A Wyse).
Res: KELGROVE KRAZY DREAMS
WITH CRESSILO (MISS S J Roberts). VHC:
SHEBAVILLE SECRET LOVE
(MRS M B MACKIE).
Limit Bitch. Entries:20 Abs:5. BOB BCC 1st: MYTER EYE TO EYE JW (MRS M & MISS S Thomas). 2nd:
RANNERDALE LADY MILLICENT
(MISS C J Stafford).
3rd: SIMCOURT SPACE ROSE J W
(MISSES S & F Berry).
Res: TOLAROCK TRICK N TREAT (MS E Y Parker).
VHC: RANNERDALE SOME LIKE IT
HOT AT HIGHBROOK (MR K & MRS L A
Goodwin).
Open Bitch. Entries:8 Abs:2. RBCC 1st: CH SONYMER SHOE
SHUFFLE
(MRS A Latimer).
2nd: MOLSON MIDSOMERNITE'S
DREAM (DR J Hill).
3rd: HERDS HOMEWEAVE AT
HIGHBROOK (MR K & MRS L A Goodwin).
Res: AVONBANK LI'ANNA JW SHCM
(MR & MRS Wilkie).
VHC: KELGROVE KRAZY DREAMS
WITH CRESSILO (MISS S J Roberts)
03.04
Northern Counties Shetland Sheepdog Club
Judge
Dogs: Mrs
Sally Atkins. Judge Bitches: Mrs
Ann Stafford
DogCC & resBIS: Pearson: Ch Edglonian Singing the Blues.
Dog-resCC: Mottram: Sheldon Where's the Party
BitchCC & BIS: Nixon: Japaro Designed in Dreams.
Bitch-resCC: Daniels & Taylor: Pepperhill Miss Peggotty
BPIS: Greenhill: Mohnesee Remember Me
Dog Classes and
Bitch Classes
09.04 Shetland Sheepdog Club
of North Wales Open Show
Judge
Dogs:Mrs
J Edwards. Judge Bitches:Mr K Biswell
BD
& resBIS: Jeffries: Jefsfire Lenny Henry.
resBD: Russell: Tuffeigha Moonweaver JW
BB & BIS: Rigby: Lythwood Scarlet Woman.
resBB: Scott: Ch Penrave Princess Royal.
BPIS: Greengill: Mohnesse Remember Me
Full results:
http://www.sscnw.co.uk/open_show_9_4_11.htm
10.04
Eastern Shetland Sheepdog Club Open Show.
Judge: Mrs
Sheila Beeney.
Best Dog & BIS Mistmere Blackthorn at Shelridge JW.
Res.Best Dog: Ch
Peerieglen Pickwick JW Sh CM
Best Puppy Dog: Felthorn Jazz Singer. Best Veteran & BVIS: Ch Cresteak Call
Me Bond of Fernfrey JW Sh CM
Best Bitch & Res.BIS: Briggsview Camper
Girl. Res.Best Bitch: Shetlo Island Of Love.
Best Puppy Bitch & BPIS: Tolarock Ice Ice Babe
Best Veteran Bitch: Idol Charm At Iliad JW
Full results
16.04 Working &
Pastoral Breeds Association of Wales
Judge: Mrs J Scott
Minor Puppy Dog entr:5
abs:1. 1st: Rainelor Razzmattaz (Mrs
G I Partridge). 2nd: Sonymer
Goldsmith at Clanavon (Ms R Greaves).
3rd: Milwyr Marquis (Mrs J Downes).
res: Lorainian Copperton at Kevdon (Mr J D, Mrs B & Miss C A
James).
Puppy Dog entr:6 ab:1. 1st:
Malaroc Must Try Harder (Mr & Mrs B Roberts).
2nd: Samphrey Moonlight Shadow (Mr S & Mrs D Gruszka).
3rd: Shebaville Secret Misson (Mrs M B Mackie).
res: Bunbrae Bond’s Wish Of Gold for Fernfrey (Mrs V
Saunders). vhc: Petara Star Shine at
Shastondale (Mrs M Riggs).
Junior Dog entr:4 abs:0. 1st:
Mistmere Blackthorn at Shelridge JW (Mrs C Aaron).
2nd: Dunbrae Bond’s Wish Of Gold for Fernfrey (Mrs V
Saunders). 3rd: Shellamoyed Captain
Jack (Miss J Wilkinson). res:
Kylecroft Kyluca (Miss J Jaworska).
Novice Dog entr:5 abs:0. 1st:
Rainelor Razzmattaz (Mrs G I Partridge).
2nd: Malaroc Must Try Harder (Mr & Mrs B Roberts).
3rd: Samphrey Moonlight Shadow (Mr S & Mrs D Gruszka).
res: Dunbrae Bond’s Wish Of Gold for Fernfrey (Mrs V
Saunders). vhc: Shellamoyed Captain
Jack (Miss J Wilkinson).
Graduate Dog entr:12 abs:0. 1st:
Sherkarl Mr Smithy JW Shcm (Mr & Mrs Haensel).
2nd: Lythwood Triple Trouble (Mr D Rigby).
3rd: Kyleburn Acis (Mr & Mrs J Pattinson).
res: Degallo The Ultimate (Miss L Scott).
vhc: Nethercroft
Fair Cavalier at
Shatay JW (Mrs
A Shaw).
Post Graduate Dog entr:14 abs:1 1st
and Res-DogCC: Terriwood Spaceman (Mr T W Attwood).
2nd: Blue Ranger of Neraklee Shcm (Ms J C Rutterford).
3rd: Lianbray Lexus at Birleyvale (Miss D Woollatt).
res: Lianbray Lightning Strike JW (Mrs G Bray).
vhc: Calambray Back Chat (Mrs S & Ms S A Robinson &
Morgan).
Limit Dog entr:13 abs:1. 1st and
BOB DogCC: Stevlyn Coppersmith at Malaroc JW (Mr & Mrs B Roberts)
2nd: Sheldon Where’s The Party (naf) (atc
al00879swe) (Mr & Mrs K F Mottram). 3rd:
Japaro Midnight Storm at Lavika (Mrs S Robinson).
res: Evad Sommer Surprize JW (Mrs D K Weller).
vhc: Degallo The Renegade (Miss J Jaworska).
Open Dog entr:6 abs:0. 1st:
Degallo The Likely Lad (Miss L Scott).
2nd: Lythwood Starlight Express (Mr D Rigby).
3rd: Ch Kyleburn Titan (Mr & Mrs J Pattinson).
res: Briggsview Jack Frost of Milesend (Miss N Khimich).
vhc: Ir Ch Myter Thats My Goal for Karyshanty JD Cjw07 (Mrs
S McDonagh)
Minor Puppy Bitch entr:5 abs:0.
1st: Stormyisles Sound Of Music for Pacarane (Mrs Laversuch).
2nd: Glensanda Seabreeze (Mrs S Powell).
3rd: Milwyr The Duchess of Kesalko (Miss K J Cummings).
res: Milwyr Countessa of Castlerose (Mr & Mrs J & J
Edwards). vhc: Tooralie’s Firefly (J
Tunnicliffe).
Puppy Bitch entr:13 abs:2. 1st
and Best Puppy: Lirren Wish List (Mrs L French).
2nd: Mohnesee Remember Me (Mr & Mrs R Greenhill).
3rd: Lianbray Lady In Red (Mrs G Bray).
res: Terriwood She’s An Angel (Mr T W Attwood).
vhc: Jaelis Mystique Daydream (Mrs A & Mr M Ritchie).
Junior Bitch entr:14 abs:3.
1st: Mohnesee Remember Me (Mr & Mrs R Greenhill).
2nd: Sheltysham Mine’s A Dream for Fernhill (Mr & Mrs J
Dimmock). 3rd: Rainway Returning to
Seavall (Mr L C, Mrs D L & Mrs J Barnett & Hardman).
res: Ghostland Amberlea (Mr & Mrs K Chalke).
vhc: Blazecroft Silver Cascade (Mrs V B Simons).
Novice Bitch entr:10 abs:2. 1st:
Lirren Wish List (Mrs L French).
2nd: Stormyisles Sound Of Music for Pacarane (Mrs Laversuch).
3rd: Ghostland Amberlea (Mr & Mrs K Chalke).
res: Riggsbeck Call Me Madam (Mrs D M Tinker).
Graduate Bitch entr:8 abs:0. 1st:
Milesend Gold Token at Eljetia JW (Mrs J Parkes).
2nd: Rainway Crystal Star JW (Mr L C & Mrs D L Barnett).
3rd: Lavika Time To Shine (Mrs S Robinson).
res: Samhaven Fairy Dust at Monfortmagic (Mr P & Mrs T
Pearson). vhc: Kelgrove Klotted
Kream (Mrs J Reynolds).
Post Graduate Bitch entr:13 abs:1.
1st: Evad Crystal Surprize JW (Mr & Mrs D F Weller).
2nd: Take A Break at Balidorn (Mrs M E Botham).
3rd: Jaelis Mystique Gemstone (Mrs A & Mr M Ritchie).
res: Kelgrove Klotted Kream (Mrs J Reynolds).
vhc: Eljetia Bee My Valentine (Mrs M F Deveson).
Limit Bitch entr:15 abs:1.
1st and Res-BitchCC: Japaro Designed In Dreams (Mr & Mrs J E
Nixon). 2nd: Myter Eye To Eye JW (Mrs
M & Miss S Thomas). 3rd: Richmaus
Lace In Gold for Rowancrest (Mrs D Rowan).
res: Mohnesee Marie Elena at Petanvale JW (Mr P & Mrs A Healey).
vhc: Keltihope Heaven Sent to Malaroc JW (Mr & Mrs B
Roberts).
Open Bitch entr:6 abs:1.
1st and BitchCC: Ch Milesend Goodtimes at Lavika (Mrs S Robinson).
2nd: Milesend Milkshake (Mrs J Parkes).
3rd: Glensanda Genevieve W Shcm (Mrs M F Deveson).
res: Rannerdale Moondancer at Ronmere JW (Mrs E Hill).
vch: Pacarane Polar Ice Magic Shcm (Mrs Laversuch)
Results from Yorkshire Shetland Sheepdog Club
24.April 2011
http://www.yssc.co.uk/championship_show2011.htm
Results
from West of England Ladies Kennel Society 01.05.2011
Judge
MR DEREK SMITH
Veteran Dog Entr:2 Abs:1.
1st
KENZED MOONLIGHT BOY AT LUDJENKA (MR R L DAVIES).
Minor Puppy Dog Entr:1 Abs:0.
1st
RAINELOR RAZZMATTAZ (MRS G I PARTRIDGE).
Puppy Dog Entr:7 Abs:1
1st
SHELLAMOYED WIZARD OF OZ (MRS D J FISHER) 2nd SHELLAMOYED TRI
STAR AT KEYCHARM (MS S HAYHURST) 3rd MILESEND BLACKTHORN (MRS J
MILES) Res SONYMER GOLDSMITH AT CLANAVON (MS R GREAVES) VHC
DUNBRAE BOND'S WISH OF GOLD FOR FERNFREY (MRS I V SAUNDERS).
Junior Dog
Entr:6 Abs:1
1st DUNBRAE BOND'S WISH OF GOLD FOR FERNFREY (MRS I V SAUNDERS)
2nd SHELLAMOYED CAPTAIN JACK (MISS J L WILKINSON) 3rd
LIANBRAY LOVEHART AT HIGHBROOK (MR K & MRS L A GOODWIN) Res
SUNDARK SURPRISE MISSION (MRS S A HIRST) VHC EBONY ICE (AL1) (MRS
L S CREAMER).
Yearling Dog Entr:9 Abs:0
1st OAKCROFT GOLDSMITH (MRS V WINFIELD) 2nd SHERKARL MR
SMITHY JW SHCM (MR D & MRS Y HAENSEL) 3rd BLENMERROW MOUNTAIN
ECHO OVER SHAYLIN (MRS L WOODHAMS) Res NETHERCROFT FAIR
CAVALIER AT SHATAY JW (MRS A SHAW) VHC MALAROC MASTER COPY AT
RICHJOY (MESSRS R J & P M THOMAS).
Graduate Dog Entr:5 Abs:1
1st BRIGGSVIEW JACK FROST OF MILESEND (MISS N KHIMICH) 2nd
RANNERDALE RINGMASTER (MRS A A STAFFORD) 3rd EDGLONIAN LETS
ROCK (MR C D RULE) Res BLAZECROFT BLAIZE FOR GLORY (MRS V B
SIMONS).
Post Graduate Dog Entr:6 Abs:0
1st
NETHERCROFT SUMMER BLUES OF ALWILLANS JW (MRS J COUP) 2nd
BRAMBLECROFT MISTY SPARKEL (MISS J L WILKINSON) 3rd OAKCROFT
GOLDSMITH (MRS V WINFIELD) Res CALAMBRAY BACK CHAT (MRS S J &
MS S A ROBINSON & MORGAN) VHC NETHERCROFT WHAT CAN I SAY AT
SHATAY (MRS A SHAW).
Limit Dog Entr:19 Abs:2
1st and DCC SHELDON WHERE'S THE PARTY [ATC AL00879SWE] (MR & MRS
K F MOTTRAM) 2nd RANNERDALE THE IRISH WIZARD AT SEMITAR (MR E &
MRS T CUSHLEY) 3rd JEFSFIRE LENNY HENRY (MR A & M RS K
JEFFRIES) Res TRI TO DIE FOR AT SHELLAMOYED JW SHCM (MRS D J
FISHER) VHC JOLEX BLUE C-QUIN (MS A U THOMAS).
Open Dog Entr:8 Abs:2
1st and RDCC LYTHWOOD STARLIGHT EXPRESS
(MR D RIGBY) 2nd CH
RANNERDALE BUGSY MALONE (MRS A A STAFFORD) 3rd LIZMARK LOOK
THIS WAY JW SHCM (MRS G M HULL) Res CHELMARSH FLASH BACK TO
SHELDAMAR JW (MRS M G PENWARNE) VHC MELNEG SEA OF GOLD AT
FERNFREY (MRS I V SAUNDERS).
Good Citizen Dog Scheme Dog Entr:1 Abs:0
1st
AMETHRICKEH WISH CATCHER AT LUDJENKA SHCM (MR R L & MRS S DAVIES)
Veteran Bitch Entr:3 Abs:0
1st
EVALDOS SHEER ELEGANCE AT PETARA SHCM (MRS J ELDRIDGE) 2nd
BRALIVE FIERY MISCHIEF (MRS M H GODSON) 3rd JALANICK GINGER
SNAP (MRS P M SIMKISS).
Minor Puppy Bitch
Entr:8 Abs:0
1st
TOLAROCK ICE ICE BABE (MS E Y PARKER) 2nd GLENSANDA SEABREEZE (MRS
S B POWELL) 3rd JEFSFIRE JULIANA AT KENCRISS (MR K & MRS C
MASON) Res SMIDDYSHAW RELIGHT MY FIRE (MRS C & MISS J CLEGRAM)
VHC SANDWICK'S GREATCHARMER OF AMETHRICKEH (MRS H M BENDELOW).
Puppy Bitch Entr:12 Abs:2
1st and BP MILESEND HOLLY
BLUE
(MRS J MILES) 2nd BLAZECROFT SILVER CASCADE (MRS V B SIMONS)
3rd JAELIS MYSTIQUE DAYDREAM (MRS A & MR M RITCHIE) Res
SHEBAVILLE SAUCY SECRET AT ILIAD (MRS J & MISS A LYCETT) VHC
LIANBRAY LADY IN RED (MRS G BRAY).
Junior Bitch Entr:16 Abs:1
1st RANNERDALE QUEEN OF HEARTS JW (MISS C J STAFFORD) 2nd
BLAZECROFT SILVER CASCADE (MRS V B SIMONS) 3rd RANNERDALE LADY
ALEXIS AT SHANDAWN (MR J P & MRS S CURTIS) Res CONORVEAN NYST
AT LOWENEK (MISSES E J & E J MITCHELL & FIDDOCK) VHC GHOSTLAND
AMBERLEA (MR & MRS K CHALKE).
Yearling Bitch Entr:10 Abs:2
1st
PEPPERHILL MISS PEGGOTTY (MRS M & MISS S DANIELS & TAYLOR) 2nd
RANNERDALE LADY ISABELLA AT OAKCROFT (MRS V WINFIELD) 3rd
LAVIKA TIME TO SHINE (MRS S ROBINSON) Res RANNERDALE LADY
PRISCILLA (MRS A A STAFFORD) VHC SAMHAVEN FAIRY DUST AT
MONFORTMAGIC (MRS T M & MR P PEARSON).
Graduate Bitch Entr:8 Abs:2
1st
MILESEND GOLD TOKEN AT ELJETIA JW (MRS J PARKES) 2nd RAINWAY
CRYSTAL STAR JW (MR L C & MRS D L BARNETT) 3rd BALIDORN MIXED
EMOTIONS SHCM (MS H GAMBLE) Res JEFSFIRE LOVE STORY (MR A & M
RS K JEFFRIES) VHC BLEATARN MISS ELEGANCE (MR C D RULE).
Post Graduate Bitch Entr:13 Abs:0
1st
SIMCOURT ONE VISION J W (MISSES S & F BERRY) 2nd BALIDORN MIXED
EMOTIONS SHCM (MS H GAMBLE) 3rd SUNDARK TSARINA (MRS S A HIRST
Res GUXEL EBONY LADY (MR & MRS A J & C J HEELS) VHC LOWICK
FIREBIRD OF MILESEND (M R FORSTER PARISH).
Limit Bitch Entr:14 Abs:2
1st
RANNERDALE SOME LIKE IT HOT AT HIGHBROOK (MR K & MRS L A GOODWIN)
2nd SEMITAR MYSTERIOUS (MR E & MRS T CUSHLEY) 3rd TOLAROCK
TRICK N TREAT (MS E Y PARKER) Res RANNERDALE FANCY NANCY (MRS A
A STAFFORD) VHC TOLAROCK SKYS LIMIT OVER DAZLEROCK (MR D J
PARKER).
Open Bitch Entr:13 Abs:1
1st and BCC and BOB MILESEND MILKSHAKE (MRS J MILES)
2nd and RBCC
CH MILESEND GOODTIMES AT LAVIKA (MRS S ROBINSON) 3rd
DAISYWAY ROCK CHICK AT EDGLONIAN (MISS D PEARSON) Res LYTHWOOD
SCARLET WOMAN (MR D RIGBY) VHC CH RANNERDALE STAR O' THE NORTH
JW (MISS C J STAFFORD).
Good Citizen Dog Scheme Bitch Entr:6 Abs:0
1st
BALIDORN MIXED EMOTIONS SHCM (MS H GAMBLE) 2nd ELJETIA BEE MY
VALENTINE (MRS M F DEVESON) 3rd BELTHORNE ECHO OF GRACE AT
LOWENEK (MISSES E J & E J MITCHELL & FIDDOCK) Res CONORVEAN
POLL BRANDY AT LOWENEK SHCM (MISSES E J & E J MITCHELL & FIDDOCK)
VHC EVALDOS BY STARLIGHT AT LOWENEK (MISSES E J & E J MITCHELL &
FIDDOCK).
Best
Breeder:
Miles
Results from Birmingham Dog Show Society
5.May 2011
Judge: MRS JO BISPHAM
Minor Puppy Dog Entr:3 Abs:1. 1st
MILWYR MARQUIS
(MRS J DOWNES). 2nd
PENRAVE PERFECT ROMANCER (MRS J
SCOTT). Puppy Dog Entr:7
Abs:0. 1st
SHELLAMOYED WIZARD OF OZ (MRS D J FISHER).
2nd DUNBRAE BOND'S WISH OF
GOLD FOR FERNFREY (MRS I V
SAUNDERS).
3rd SONYMER GOLDSMITH AT
CLANAVON (MS R GREAVES).
Res SHELLAMOYED TRI STAR AT KEYCHARM (MS S M HAYHURST).
VHC PENRAVE PERFECT ROMANCER
(MRS J SCOTT).
Junior Dog. Entr:3 Abs:0. 1st
SHETLO POCKET RAINBEAU
(MRS D MOORE). 2nd
TACHNAMADRA CAPPIELLO (MRS M
BYWATER) 3rd LIANBRAY
LOVEHART AT HIGHBROOK (MR K & MRS
L A GOODWIN).
Yearling Dog. Entr:6 Abs:0.
1st DOONELODGE HIT MAN AT
RICKTHORN (MR J A & MRS C L
GRIFFITHS) 2nd SHERKARL MR
SMITHY JW SHCM (MR D & MRS Y
HAENSEL) 3rd NETHERCROFT
FAIR CAVALIER AT SHATAY JW (MRS A
SHAW) Res
BLAZECROFT BLAIZE FOR GLORY (MRS V B SIMONS)
VHC LIANBRAY LOVEHART AT HIGHBROOK (MR K & MRS L A GOODWIN).
Graduate Dog. Entr:8
Abs:2.
1st MOHNESEE MISSION IN BLUE
JW SHCM (MISS T & L SOROCKYJ) 2nd
SONYMER GREAT EXPECTATIONS AT KESALKO (MISS K J CUMMINGS)
3rd KARMIDALE MONET WITH TACHNAMADRA JW (MRS M BYWATER)
Res EDGLONIAN LETS ROCK (MR C
RULE) VHC
BRIGGSVIEW JACK FROST OF MILESEND (MISS N KHIMICH).
Post Graduate Dog Entr:8
Abs:0. 1st BLUE RANGER OF NERAKLEE SHCM
(MS J C RUTTERFORD) 2nd
NETHERCROFT WHAT CAN I SAY AT SHATAY
(MRS A SHAW) 3rd
PENVEAN GOLDEN HIND AT FURZELAND (MRS K & MISS C PROUT)
Res LIANBRAY LIGHTNING STRIKE JW
(MRS G BRAY) VHC FELTHORN
FLASHBACK (MS' P A & J J WALLIS).
Limit Dog. Entr:12 Abs:1.
1st and RDCC JAPARO MIDNIGHT STORM AT LAVIKA (MRS S ROBINSON)
2nd SHELDON WHERE'S THE PARTY [ATC AL00879SWE] (MR K F & MRS J MOTTRAM) 3rd
GLAISTIG LIONHEARTS GOLD AT FERNFREY JW (MRS I V SAUNDERS) Res
JANETSTOWN JUICEMASTER
(MRS J E MOODY) VHC
DUKESON ALASKAN QUEST (MRS L FAGG).
Open Dog Entr:12
Abs:1. 1st and DCC and BOB CH EDGLONIAN SINGIN
THE BLUES
(MISS D PEARSON) 2nd
HIGHBROOK HARLEQUIN (MR K & MRS L A GOODWIN).
3rd MELNEG SEA OF GOLD AT FERNFREY (MRS I V SAUNDERS).
Res CH FRANCEHILL TWO TONE
(MRS R BRADY).
VHC LIZMARK LOOK THIS WAY JW
SHCM (MRS G M HULL).
Good Citizen Dog Scheme Dog Entr:4
Abs:0. 1st
AMETHRICKEH WISH CATCHER AT LUDJENKA
SHCM (MR R L & MRS S DAVIES) 2nd
BLENMERROW WINTER WIZARD (MR D M GOLDIE)
3rd DUKESON IT'S ALADDIN (MRS
L FAGG) Res
LACEWOOD SURREAL FOR AUBERSWELL JW
(MESDAMES D & G FARLEY & JOHN)
Minor Puppy Bitch Entr:5
Abs:1.
1st RUSCOMBE STRIKE A LIGHT
FOR LIANBRAY (MRS G BRAY) 2nd
MILWYR THE DUCHESS OF KESALKO (MISS K J CUMMINGS)
3rd SMIDDYSHAW RELIGHT MY FIRE (MRS C & MISS J CLEGRAM) Res
WALLASTOWNS UP TOWN GIRL (MRS N I FAIRCLOUGH).
Puppy Bitch Entr:11 Abs:5.
1st and BP MOHNESEE REMEMBER
ME (MR & MRS R GREENHILL) 2nd
TOLAROCK ICE ICE BABE
(MS E Y PARKER) 3rd
LINDFERN ENCHANTED SUNRISE (MRS L
S FRENCH)
Res SNABSWOOD SWEET CHEEKS
(MISS S DAVIES) VHC
DASGEDA WILD CHILD (MRS E & MS K WILSON & MALINOWSKI).
Junior Bitch Entr:9 Abs:0. 1st
MOHNESEE REMEMBER ME (MR & MRS R GREENHILL)
2nd CHALMOOR I'M MADDIE (MR &
MRS M & J AMBLER) 3rd
LINDFERN ENCHANTED SUNRISE
(MRS L S FRENCH) Res
TACHNAMADRA EVISU (MRS M BYWATER) VHC
KEYCHARM SUNDOWN BY SHELLAMOYED
(MS S M HAYHURST).
Yearling Bitch
Entr:4 Abs:0. 1st
MILESEND GOLD TOKEN AT ELJETIA JW (MRS J PARKES) 2nd
LAVIKA TIME TO SHINE (MRS S ROBINSON) 3rd
RIGGSBECK CALL ME MADAM (MRS D M TINKER)
Res SAMHAVEN FAIRY DUST AT MONFORTMAGIC
(MRS T M & MR P PEARSON).
Graduate Bitch Entr:9 Abs:1.
1st BALIDORN MIXED EMOTIONS
SHCM (MS H GAMBLE) 2nd
CHALMOOR CHERISH (MR & MRS M & J AMBLER) 3rd
BORDERCOT BLUE WEAVE (MRS R BRADY)
Res CHALYNWOOD CHUMANI (MRS M
F LEE) VHC DIPPERSMOOR MAY
QUEEN AT AVONWICK (MISS S DAVIES).
Post Graduate Bitch Entr:5 Abs:0. 1st
SIMCOURT ONE VISION JW (MISSES S & F BERRY) 2nd
BALIDORN MIXED EMOTIONS SHCM (MS H GAMBLE)
3rd SHEMIST FORTUNE COOKIE (MRS
S STOCK) Res
KELGROVE KLOTTED KREAM (MRS J REYNOLDS) VHC
JANETSTOWN JO JAY
(MISSES M & G ALLAN).
Limit Bitch
Entr:12 Abs:2. 1st and RBCC
MYTER EYE TO EYE JW (MRS M &
MISS S THOMAS) 2nd
MOHNESEE MARIE ELENA AT PETANVALE JW (MR P & MRS A HEALEY)
3rd RICHMAUS LACE IN GOLD FOR ROWANCREST (MRS D ROWAN)
Res KELGROVE SILVER LACE (MRS
J REYNOLDS) VHC
RANNERDALE SOME LIKE IT HOT AT HIGHBROOK
(MR K & MRS L A GOODWIN).
Open Bitch Entr:11 Abs:1.
1st and BCC CH MILESEND GOODTIMES AT LAVIKA
(MRS S ROBINSON)
2nd BAISHEL A REASON TO DREAM JW
(MISS D BARTHOLOMEW) 3rd
MYTER TEARS IN HEAVEN (MRS M & MISS S THOMAS) Res
DAISYWAY ROCK CHICK AT EDGLONIAN (MISS D PEARSON) VHC
MOHNESEE DOLLY BELLE JW (MRS K E HATELEY).
Good Citizen Dog Scheme Bitch
Entr:3 Abs:0.
1st BALIDORN MIXED EMOTIONS
SHCM (MS H GAMBLE) 2nd
CHALYNWOOD CHUMANI
(MRS M F LEE) 3rd
JANETSTOWN JO JAY (MISSES M & G ALLAN)
Results from The Scottish Kennel Club 21.05.2011
Judge Shetland Sheepdog:
MR S W HALL
Minor Puppy Dog Entr:1 Abs:0 1st and BP: AMETHRICKEH ICE
AQUA (MRS H M BENDELOW).
Puppy Dog Entr:4 Abs:1 1st: AVONBANK DESIGNED IN GOLD (MR
& MRS WILKIE) 2nd: DUNBRAE BOND’S WISH OF GOLD FOR FERNFREY (MRS
I V SAUNDERS) 3rd: FEARNACH BLUE RHAPSODY AT CLUAINULTAIGH (MRS
R JACKSON).
Junior Dog Entr:8 Abs:0 1st: SHELLAMOYED WIZARD OF OZ (MRS
D J FISHER). 2nd: CALADONIA SLAINTE MHATH (MRS D & MR C A
MACKERCHER). 3rd: SHELLLAMOYED TRI STAR AT KEYCHARM (S A
HAYHURST). Res: LIANBRAY LOVEHART AT HIGHBROOK (MR K & MRS L A
GOODWIN). VHC: KYLECROFT KYLUCA (MISS J S JAWORSKA).
Yearling Dog Entr:10 Abs:0 1st: DEGALLO THE ULTIMATE
(MISS L SCOTT). 2nd: JAPARO ON THE RAZZLE AT ELLENYORN (MR A &
MRS I ELDER). 3rd: EILNWORB ERISKAY (MRS H MOIR). Res:
EMMAVIEW TRAVELLING LIGHT (MISS C A WHITCHURCH). VHC: EDGLONIAN
KENTUCKEE LAD (MRS H M BENDELOW).
Graduate Dog Entr:3 Abs:0 1st: SHELLAMOYED WIZARD OF OZ
(MRS D J FISHER). 2nd: MURIESTON PRINCE CHARMING (MR A & MRS C
MCILQUHAM). 3rd: DRUMCAUCHLIE TWO TONE (MISS S SANGSTER).
Post Graduate Dog Entr:5 Abs:1 1st: RANNERDALE PICK A
POCKET SHCM (MR S J & MRS K E PERRY). 2nd: TORRIGLEN
TRAILBLAZER (MS L SAUNDERS). 3rd: MURIESTON MOONLIGHT MUSIC (MRS
J FAIRGRIEVE). Res: MURIESTON GOLDEN VALENTINO (MR A & MRS C
MCILQUHAM).
Limit Dog Entr:7 Abs:0 1st: RANNERDALE THE IRISH WIZARD
AT SEMITAR (MR E & MRS T CUSHLEY). 2nd: GLAISTIG LIONHEARTS
GOLD AT FERNFREY JW (MRS I V SAUNDERS). 3rd: DOONELODGE DANCE
TEMPO SHCM (MR R & MRS M E FAWCETT). Res: OREAN TOP GUN (MRS M
& MR S SMITH). VHC: DEGALLO THE RENEGADE (MISS J S JAWORSKA).
Open Dog Entr:7 Abs:0 1st and DCC: CH EDGLONIAN SINGIN THE
BLUES (MISS D PEARSON) 2nd and RDCC: DEGALLO THE LIKELY LAD
(MISS L SCOTT). 3rd: AMETHRICKEH JUST A PRINCE (MRS H M
BENDELOW). Res: MELNEG SEA OF GOLD AT FERNFREY (MRS I V
SAUNDERS). VHC: BLACK WARRIOR (MISS C WHITE)
Minor Puppy Bitch Entr:8 Abs:0 1st: EILNWORB EQUINOX (MRS
H MOIR). 2nd: DEGALLO LEAVE IT TO ME (MISS L SCOTT). 3rd:
SMIDDYSHAW RELIGHT MY FIRE (MRS C & MISS J CLEGRAM). Res:YOU GOT THE LOOK (MR S PROCTOR). VHC:BRADMIGAIL ZETA BLUE (MR
M & MRS G BRADDISH).
Puppy Bitch Entr:7 Abs:0 1st: AVONBANK WISH UPON A STAR
(MR & MRS WILKIE). 2nd: MILESEND CORNDOLLY (MR E & MRS T
CUSHLEY). 3rd: DASGEDA WILD CHILD (MRS E & MS K WILSON &
MALINOWSKI). Res: SONYMER SUNFLOWER OF KILERIVAGH (MR & MRS
MORRISON). VHC: EMMAVIEW BLUE KATRINA (MISS C A WHITCHURCH).
Junior Bitch Entr:7 Abs:0 1st: RANNERDALE QUEEN OF
HEARTS JW (MISS C J STAFFORD). 2nd: RAINWAY RETURNING TO
SEAVALL (MR L C, MRS D L & MRS J BARNETT & HARDMAN). 3rd: OREAN
SHOW GIRL (MRS M & MR S SMITH). Res: ASHKIRK HEADS OR TAILS (MRS
R MCSHEEHY). VHC: SHENACHIE SNOWBERRY (MRS K A MAIN).
Yearling Bitch. Entr:9 Abs:0 1st: SEMITAR DREAM BABE OF
SHELPEK (MR D FITZSIMONS). 2nd: DEGALLO SWEET N’SASSY (MISS E
PURDIE). 3rd: SAMHAVEN FAIRY DUST AT MONFORTMAGIC (MRS T M & MR
P PEARSON). Res: DONMARVIC THE QUEST (MISS D J, MR C & MRS V J
LEWIS). VHC: DONMARVIC THE LEGACY (MISS D J, MR C & MRS V J
LEWIS).
Graduate Bitch Entr:4 Abs:1 1st: RAINWAY CRYSTAL STAR JW
(MR L C & MRS D L BARNETT). 2nd: LUNIMOR KESTREL THUMBELINA (MRS
J BANKS). 3rd: FRANCEHILL DELICIOUS OF KILERIVAGH (MR & MRS
MORRISON).
Post Graduate Bitch Entr:10 Abs:2. 1st: ELVESTEMPLE
STARRY NIGHT FOR SPENCERIAN (MR M A R & MISS A M L SPENCE). 2nd:
MURIESTON DESIGNER GIRL (MR & MRS N & D RITCHIE). 3rd:
LUNIMOR KESTREL THUMBELINA (MRS J BANKS). Res: RANNERDALE HIGH
SOCIETY AT DASGEDA (MRS E WILSON). VHC: DRUMOYNE LASS AT
BLUEQUARRY (MRS J S & MISS E SHAW).
Limit Bitch. Entr:9 Abs:1. 1st and BCC and BOB: RANNERDALE
LADY MILLICENT (MISS C J STAFFORD). 2nd and RBCC: SIMCOURT ONE
VISION JW (MISSES S & F BERRY). 3rd: RANNERDALE SOME LIKE
IT HOT AT HIGHBROOK (MR K & MRS L A GOODWIN). Res: HARRIBRAE
HIDDEN IMAGE (MRS N E WHEELER). VHC: DEGALLO IN CAHOOTS AT
ASHKIRK (MRS R MCSHEEHY).
Open Bitch Entr:8 Abs:1. 1st: BAISHEL A REASON TO DREAM
JW (MISS D BARTHOLOMEW). 2nd: DAISYWAY ROCK CHICK AT EDGLONIAN
(MISS D PEARSON). 3rd: FIN CH/UCH CH/EST CH AMETHRICKEH CHARMED
ONE (MRS H M BENDELOW). Res: ROWANCREST SAPHIRA JW (MRS D J
FISHER). VHC: HERDS HOMEWEAVE AT HIGHBROOK (MR K & MRS L A
GOODWIN)
Results from Bath
Canine Society 29.05.2011
Judge: Mr A Wight
DOGS MPD
(5 Entries) Abs:0. 1st and BP:PATERSON Mrs L Lorainian Remember
Me. 2nd:MATTHEWS, Mr D & Mrs W & RENNISON Miss D Clarelin
Mr Bean To Esterbon. 3rd:JAMES Mr J D, Mrs B & Miss C A
Lorainian Copperton at Kevdon. Res:DOWNES Mrs J Milwyr Marquis.
VHC:COSTELLOE Ms K Karmidale Quest For Gold.
PD (8 Entries) Abs:1. 1st:FARLEY, Mrs D & JOHN Mrs
G Lirren Special Wish For Auberswell. 2nd:THORNLEY Mr R D & Mrs
B A Felthorn Jazz Singer. 3rd:SAUNDERS Mrs I V Dunbrae Bond’s
Wish Of Gold For Fernfrey. Res:PARTRIDGE Mrs G Rainelor
Razzmattaz. VHC:GREAVES Ms R Sonymer Goldsmith At Clanavon.
JD (11 Entries) Abs:1. 1st:MOORE Mrs D Shetlo
Pocket Rainbeau. 2nd:WHITTINGTON Mrs L K Tighness Three Card
Trick. 3rd:GOODWIN Mrs L A & Mr K Lianbray Lovehart At
Highbrook, Res:ROBERTS Mr & Mrs B Malaroc Must Try Harder.
VHC:BYWATER Mrs M Tachnamadra Cappiello.
YD (10 Entries) Abs:1. 1st:HAENSEL Mrs Y L & Mr D
G Sherkarl Mr Smithy JW Sh.CM. 2nd:WINFIELD Mrs V Oakcroft
Goldsmith. 3rd:SANDFORD Mrs C A Nethercroft September Sky.
Res:WHITCHURCH Miss C A Emmaview Travelling Light. VHC:
CURTIS
Mr & Mrs E A Malaroc Mystic Knight at Yasleyrose.
GD (7 Entries) Abs:1. 1st:SANDFORD
Mrs C A Nethercroft September Sky. 2nd:RULE Mr C D Edglonian
Lets Rock. 3rd:CUMMINGS Miss K Sonymer Great Expectations At
Kesalko. Res:PATERSON Mrs L Lorainian Kaeto Star. VHC:WARREN
Mr K & Mrs V Philhope Special One.
PGD (11 Entries) Abs:1. 1st:THORNLEY, Mrs B A &
WITHERS Mrs M C Stanydale Sheaffer. 2nd:CROSSLEY Mrs R Willow
Tarn Time To Boogie. 3rd:PATTINSON Mr J I & Mrs J Kyleburn Acis.
Res:HIRST Mrs S A Sundark Starlight. VHC:KHIMICH Miss N
Briggsview Jack Frost Of Milesend.
LD (13 Entries) Abs:2. 1st and CC :PIERCE Mr & Mrs S T
Philhope Leader Of The Pack. 2nd:ATTWOOD Mr T Terriwood
Space Man. 3rd:JEFFRIES Mr & Mrs A Jefsfire Lenny Henry.
Res:WELLER Mrs D K Evad Sommer Surprize JW. VHC:THOMAS Ms A
U Jolex Blue C-Quin.
OD (18 Entries) Abs:2. 1st and ResCC: HULL Mrs G M
Lizmark Look This Way JW Sh.CM. 2nd:MCDONAGH Mrs S Ir Ch
Int Ch Myter That’s My Goal For Karyshanty C. 3rd:PATTINSON Mr
J I & Mrs J Ch Kyleburn Titan. Res:RIGBY Mr D Lythwood
Starlight Express. VHC:FARLEY, Mrs D & JOHN Mrs G Lirren Night
Games At Auberswell JW.
VD (3 Entries) Abs:1. 1st:FORSTER-PARISH Miss M R
Lowick Black Pepper. 2nd:FARLEY,Mrs D & JOHN Mrs G Lacewood
Surreal For Auberswell JW
BITCHES
MPB (12 Entries) Abs:2. 1st:MILES Mrs J Milesend Sea
Maiden. 2nd:POWELL Mrs S Glensanda Seabreeze. 3rd:JEFFRIES
Mr & Mrs A Jefsfire Babs. Res:BRAY Mrs G Ruscombe Strike A
Light for Lianbray. VHC:CUMMINGS Miss K Milwyr The Duchess Of
Kesalko.
PB (15 Entries) Abs:0. 1st:GREENHILL Mr & Mrs R
Mohnesee Remember Me JW. 2nd:PARKER Ms E Y Tolarock Ice Ice
Babe. 3rd:LYCETT Mrs J & Miss A Shebaville Saucy Secret at
Iliad. Res:FRENCH Mrs L Lirren Wish List. VHC:ATKINS Mrs
S Jontygray Blueberry Muffin.
JB (15 Entries) Abs:2. 1st:CHALKE Mr K A & Mrs M A
Ghostland Amberlea. 2nd:AMBLER Mrs J & Mr M Chalmoor I’m Maddie.
3rd:ATKINS Mrs S Jontygray Blueberry Muffin. Res:BAKER
Mr D P J & Mrs R J Myriehewe Ellie. VHC:CROSSLEY Mrs R Willow
Tarn Time To Frolic.
YB (20 Entries) Abs:2. 1st and
CC and BOB and 4BIG: MILES Mrs J Sandiacre Sent From Heaven To
Milesend. 2nd:STAFFORD Miss C J Rannerdale Queen Of Hearts JW.
3rd:BYWATER Mrs M Tachnamadra Evisu. Res:DANIELS, Mrs M &
TAYLOR Miss S Pepperhill Miss Peggotty. VHC:BAKER Mr D P J &
Mrs R J Myriehewe Ellie.
GB (11 Entries) Abs:2. 1st:PARKES Mrs J Milesend
Gold Token at Eljetia JW. 2nd:THORNLEY Mr R D & Mrs B A
Felthorn Diamond Diva. 3rd:
MATTHEWS, Mr D & Mrs W & RENNISON Miss D Clarelin Lotsa Kisses To
Esterbon. Res:GAMBLE Ms H Balidorn Mixed Emotions Sh.CM.
VHC:MITCHELL,E J & FIDDOCK, E J Misses Belthorne Echo of Grace at
Lowenek.
PGB (19 Entries) Abs:1. 1st:MACKIE Mrs M B
Shebaville Secret Love. 2nd:AMBLER Mrs J & Mr M Chalmoor
Cherish. 3rd:SWEENEY Mrs J L Graindale Graceful Sommer with
Jotars. Res:DAVIES Mrs S Dippersmoor May Queen at Avonwick.
VHC:GRUSZKA Mr S & Mrs D Samphrey Bitta Sweet.
LB (19 Entries) Abs:1. 1st:POULTON, Mrs S & BURCH
Mr M Myter Chapter ‘n’ Verse For Bordamour. 2nd:MILES Mrs J
Milesend Milkshake. 3rd: PARKER Ms E Y Tolarock Trick N Treat.
Res:STAFFORD Miss C J Rannerdale Lady Millicent. VHC:HEALEY
Mr P & Mrs A Mohnesee Marie Elena at Petanvale JW.
OB (12 Entries) Abs:3. 1st and ResCC:PATERSON Mrs L
Lorainian Saving Grace JW. 2nd:THOMAS, Mrs M & THOMAS Miss
S Myter Eye To Eye JW. 3rd:ROBINSON Mrs S Ch Milesend Goodtimes
At Lavika. Res:RIGBY Mr D Lythwood Scarlet Woman. VHC:GOODWIN
Mrs L A & Mr K Herds Homeweave At Highbrook.
VB (3 Entries) Abs:0. 1st:GRUSZKA Mr S & Mrs D
Samphrey In The Shadows. 2nd:PETERS
Mrs J M Shelworth Country Dancer. 3rd: FERRIS Mrs J A Ferrimere
Fancy That.
Best Breeder: MILES
Results from Southern Counties Canine Association 05.06.2011
Judge
MR BRIAN HULL
Minor Puppy Dog
Entr:3 Abs:1. 1st CLARELIN MR BEAN TO ESTERBON (mr d & mrs w &
miss d matthews & rennison)
2nd FRANMEAD
FUTURE STORY (mrs r fransham)
Puppy Dog
Entr:3 Abs:0. 1st SONYMER GOLDSMITH AT CLANAVON (ms r greaves)
2nd LORAINIAN
REMEMBER ME (mrs l paterson)
3rd DUNBRAE
BOND'S WISH OF GOLD FOR FERNFREY (mrs i v saunders).
Junior Dog
Entr:6 Abs:0 1st and resCC MISTMERE
BLACKTHORN AT SHELRIDGE
(mrs c aaron)
2nd
PHILHOPE ROCK STAR (mr & mrs s t & s j pierce)
3rd LIANBRAY
LOVEHART AT HIGHBROOK (mr k & mrs l a goodwin)
Res SAMPHREY
MOONLIGHT SHADOW (mr s & mrs d gruszka)
VHC TIGHNESS THREE
GUESSES (mrs l k whittington).
Yearling Dog
Entr:10 Abs:1. 1st
SHERKARL MR SMITHY JW SHCM (mr d & mrs y haensel) 2nd
NETHERCROFT SEPTEMBER SKY (mrs c a sandford)
3rd BLENMERROW
MOUNTAIN ECHO OVER SHAYLIN (mrs l woodhams)
Res OAKCROFT
GOLDSMITH (mrs v winfield)
VHC SAMPHREY
MOONLIGHT SHADOW (mr s & mrs d gruszka).
Maiden Dog
Entr:2 Abs:1.
1st
TIGHNESS THREE GUESSES (mrs l k whittington).
Graduate Dog
Entr:5 Abs:1. 1st and CC LORAINIAN
KAETO STAR (mrs
l paterson) 2nd
MALAROC MYSTIC KNIGHT AT YASLEYROSE (mr & mrs e a curtis)
3rd MALAROC THE
MAGICIAN AT JONTYGRAY (mrs e atkins)
Res PHILHOPE
SPECIAL ONE (mr k & mrs v warren).
Post Graduate Dog
Entr:7 Abs:0 1st KYLEBURN acis (mr j i
& mrs j pattinson)
2nd NETHERCROFT
SUMMER BLUES OF ALWILLANS JW (mrs j coup)
3rd GUXEL STARTIME
(mr & mrs a j & c j heels)
Res PENVEAN GOLDEN
HIND AT FURZELAND (mrs k & miss c prout)
VHC SUNDARK
STARLIGHT SHCM (MRS S A HIRST).
Limit Dog
Entr:12 Abs:0. 1st SHELDON WHERE'S THE PARTY (IMP SWE)
(mr & mrs k f mottram)
2nd PHILHOPE
LEADER OF THE PACK (mr & mrs s t & s j pierce)
3rd EVAD SOMMER
SURPRIZE JW (mrs d k weller)
Res WILLOWTARN
TAUBYN VIA EVAD SHCM (mrs s riding)
VHC CHAZEY SEA OF
DREAMS (mr t & miss c wheeler & chadwick).
Open Dog
Entr:3 Abs:0. 1st LACEWOOD SO SPECIAL JW (mr s & miss l z vidak)
2nd NETHERCROFT
WHATCANISAY AT SHATAY (mrs a shaw)
3rd KARMIDALE
HAZY DREAMS AVEC FLEURDEMAI (mr d & mrs l fitzwater).
Veteran Dog
Entr:3 Abs:0. 1st DUKESON HARLEQUIN (mrs l fagg)
2nd BERVERA
PENSTAR (mrs v r hawkins)
3rd KELGROVE KADIZ
JW SHCM (mrs j reynolds)
Minor Puppy Bitch
Entr:10 Abs:0. 1st DUKESON LADY LIBERTY (mrs r & mrs d putt &
everall) 2nd
MYTER GUILTY PLEASURE (mrs m & miss s thomas)
3rd SHEROLIE
HEAVENLY CHARM TAF (mrs c a trueman)
Res FRANMEAD FOLK
SONG (mrs r fransham)
VHC BERVERA
SILVER CLOUD (mrs v r hawkins).
Puppy Bitch
Entr:12 Abs:2 1st and BP MOHNESEE
REMEMBER ME JW
( mr & mrs r greenhill). 2nd
LACEWOOD SOMEWHERE IN TIME (mr s & miss l z vidak)
3rd DUKESON LADY
LIBERTY (mrs r & mrs d putt & everall)
Res JONTYGRAY
BLUEBURRY MUFFIN (mrs e atkins)
VHC IRISH ROSE VOM
ERKELENZER LAND [ATC AL00822DEU] (dr g recker).
Junior Bitch
Entr:9 Abs:0. 1st LINDFERN ENCHANTED SUNRISE (mrs l s french)
2nd RIGGSBECK CALL
ME MADAM (mrs d m tinker)
3rd MALAROC
MIESQUE AT NERAKLEE (miss k l durant)
Res IRISH ROSE
VOM ERKELENZER LAND [ATC AL00822DEU] (dr g recker)
VHC KYLEBURN ILIA
(mrs m eaves).
Yearling Bitch
Entr:12 Abs:3. 1st SAMHAVEN MERRIE MAGIC FOR TORINSKA (mrs s
riding) 2nd
LINDFERN ENCHANTED SUNRISE (mrs l s french)
3rd AUBERSWELL
MATHILDE (mrs g e richardson)
Res SAMHAVEN MAGIC
KISS AT KARLAINA (mrs k colman-smith)
VHC RANNERDALE
LADY ISABELLA AT OAKCROFT (mrs v winfield).Maiden
Bitch Entr:8
Abs:0. 1st LIRREN WISH LIST (mrs l french)
2nd LOCHKAREN
TOUCH OF GLAMOUR (mr & mrs k f mottram)
3rd LINDFERN
ENCHANTED SUNRISE (mrs l s french)
Res RIGGSBECK CALL
ME MADAM (mrs d m tinker)
VHC JONTYGRAY
BLUEBURRY MUFFIN (mrs e atkins).
Graduate Bitch
Entr:10 Abs:1. 1st MILESEND GOLD TOKEN AT ELJETIA JW (mrs j
parkes) 2nd
LORAINIAN STAR DREAMER BY SHADOWAY (ms m arnould)
3rd
GAMEWOOD MOONLIGHT DREAMER (mrs a evans)
Res TIGHNESS TAKES
TWO TO TANGO AT SHELWORTH (mrs j m peters)
VHC CLARELIN LOTSA
KISSES TO ESTERBON (mr d & mrs w & miss d matthews & rennison).
Post Graduate Bitch
Entr:12 Abs:3. 1st EVAD CRYSTAL SURPRIZE JW (mr & mrs d f
weller) 2nd
SHEMIST FORTUNE COOKIE (mrs s stock)
3rd SAMPHREY BITTA
SWEET (mr s & mrs d gruszka)
Res DUKESON IT'S A
GENIE (b straw) VHC
GAMEWOOD MOONLIGHT DREAMER (mrs a evans).
Limit Bitch
Entr:15 Abs:0. 1st MYTER CHAPTER 'N' VERSE FOR BORDAMOUR (mrs s
& mr m poulton & burch)
2nd
MOONLIGHT SERENADE BY BLENMERROW (mr d & mrs m lambert)
3rd MOHNESEE MARIE
ELENA AT PETANVALE JW (mr p & mrs a healey)
Res RANNERDALE
SOME LIKE IT HOT AT HIGHBROOK (mr k & mrs l a goodwin)
VHC DUKESON IT'S A
GENIE (b straw).
Open Bitch
Entr:11 Abs:1.
1st and CC and BOB MILESEND MILKSHAKE
(mrs j miles) 2nd and
resCC OTTABERRY ODELIA (mrs p m john) 3rd
MYTER EYE TO EYE JW (mrs m & miss s thomas)
Res SHEMIST GOLDEN
SUN (mrs s stock)
VHC HERDS
HOMEWEAVE AT HIGHBROOK (mr k & mrs l a goodwin).
Veteran Bitch
Entr:7 Abs:2. 1st CHASIN RAINBOWS AT CAROLELEN (mrs c a
trueman) 2nd
SAMPHREY IN THE SHADOWS (mr s & mrs d gruszka)
3rd FRANMEAD FINE
LINE SHCM (mrs r fransham)
Res GLENSANDA GET
SMART (mrs m f deveson)
VHC SHELWORTH
COUNTRY DANCER (mrs j m peters)
Results from Three Counties
11.06.2011
(no CC)
Judge: Mr R P Oldham
Puppy Dog
6 Entr Abs:0.
1st and BP and resBD:
SAUNDERS Mrs I V Dunbrae Bond's Wish Of Gold For Fernfrey. 2nd:GREAVES
Mrs R Sonymer Goldsmith at Clanavon. 3rd:PARTRIDGE Mrs G
Rainelor Razzmattaz. Res:JAMES Mr J D, Mrs B & Miss C A
Lorainian Copperton at Kevdon. VHC:DOWNES Mrs J Milwyr Marquis.
Junior Dog 3 Entr Abs:0. 1st:PARTRIDGE Mrs G Rainelor
Razzmattaz. 2nd:GRUSZKA Mr S & Mrs D Samphrey Moonlight Shadow.
3rd: JAMES Mr J D, Mrs B & Miss C A Lorainian Copperton at
Kevdon.
Post Graduate Dog 7
Entr Abs:0. 1st:SAUNDERS Mrs I V Glaistig Lionhearts Gold At
Fernfrey JW Sh.CM. 2nd:CURTIS Mr & Mrs E A Malaroc Mystic
Knight at Yasleyrose. 3rd:SHAW Mrs A Nethercroft Fair Cavalier
at Shatay JW. Res:HAENSEL Mrs Y L & Mr D G Sherkarl Mr Smithy
JW Sh.CM. VHC:CUMMINGS Miss K Sonymer Great Expectations At
Kesalko.
Open Dog 9 Entr
Abs:0. 1st and BD: MOODY Mrs J E Janetstown Juicemaster.
2nd: SCOTT Mrs J Nethercroft Perfect Storm By Penrave JW. 3rd:MOTTRAM
Mr & Mrs K F Sheldon Where's the Party (Imp). Res: SAUNDERS Mrs
I V Melneg Sea Of Gold At Fernfrey. VHC:CURTIS Mr & Mrs E A
Sandstar Rocket Man At Hillswick Sh.CM
Puppy Bitch
7 Entr Abs:1. 1st:THOMAS, Mrs M & THOMAS Miss S
Myter Guilty Pleasure. 2nd:EDWARDS Mr & Mrs J E L Milwyr
Countessa Of Castlerose. 3rd:LAVERSUCH Mrs P M Stormyisles
Sound Of Music At Pacarane. Res: CUMMINGS Miss K Milwyr The
Duchess Of Kesalko. VHC:JEENES Mrs S J Rappatty Little Town
Flirt Of Ontoco.
Junior Bitch 7 Entr
Abs:3. 1st:MOTTRAM Mr & Mrs K F Lochkaren Touch of Glamour.
2nd:TINKER Mrs D M Riggsbeck Call Me Madam. 3rd:CHALKE Mr K
A & Mrs M A Ghostland Amberlea. Res:JONES Mrs S Gowdenin Pixie
Lott.
Post Graduate Bitch
9 Entr Abs:3. 1st and resBB:PARKES Mrs J
Milesend Gold Token at Eljetia JW. 2nd:JAMES Mr J D, Mrs B
& Miss C A Marricksham Satin N Lace for Kevdon Sh.CM. 3rd:COLLETT
Mrs M Colmae Wild Clover. Res:POULTON, Mrs S & BURCH Mr M Myter
Chapter 'n' Verse For Bordamour. VHC:GRUSZKA Mr S & Mrs D
Samphrey Bitta Sweet.
Open Bitch 13 Entr
Abs:1. 1st and BB and BOB: THOMAS, Mrs M & THOMAS
Miss S Myter Eye To Eye JW. 2nd:SHOVELTON Mrs K M Dunbrae The
Frosted Wish JW. 3rd: 6334 EDWARDS Mr & Mrs J E L Castlerose
Madame Arcati JW. Res:LAVERSUCH Mrs P M Pacarane Politicians
Dream. VHC:JAMES Mr J D, Mrs B & Miss C A Marricksham Satin N
Lace for Kevdon Sh.CM
11.06
Shetland Sheepdog Club of Northern Ireland
Entry 135.
Judge Christine Aaron
The dog
CC went to Isobel Elder's Ellenyorn Northern Star. This was his
third so makes him a champion.
Reserve dog CC was Joan Coup's Nethercroft
Summer Blues of Alwillans. Bitch
CC and BIS was Keith and Lesley Goodwin's Rannerdale Some Like it
Hot at Highbrook. This was her first CC. RBCC was from Southern
Ireland - Joe and Brenda Doyle's Sevenoaks Angel's
Whisper.
BPIS was Michael Ewing's little blue girl Sommerville Mischief
Eyes.
Results from ESSCs Open
Show 11.06.2011 http://www.essc.org.uk/results_jun11.htm
Restults from Border Union Agricultural Society
19.06.2011
Judge
MRS J M CHATER
Minor Puppy Dog
Entr:4 Abs:0. 1st Rannerdale The Ghost Taf (mrs a a stafford)
2nd Japaro Designed In Time (mr j e & mrs m nixon) 3rd
Donallin Little Cracker (mr a purves) Res Smiddyshaw Take That
At Shelderon (mrs s mcintosh) Puppy Dog Entr:4 Abs:1. 1st
Dunbrae Bond's Wish Of Gold For Fernfrey (mrs i v saunders). 2nd.
Its Jack The Lad Again (miss l hepburn). 3rd Sonymer
Goldsmith At Clanavon (ms r greaves) Junior Dog Entr:8 Abs:0.
1st Avonbank Designed In Gold (mr & mrs wilkie) 2nd
Lianbray Lovehart At Highbrook (mr k & mrs l a goodwin) 3rd
Shellamoyed Wizard Of Oz (mrs d j fisher) Res Dunbrae Bond's
Wish Of Gold For Fernfrey (mrs i v saunders) VHC Shellamoyed
Tri Star At Keycharm (ms s m hayhurst) Yearling Dog Entr:5
Abs:0. 1st and resDCC Japaro On The Razzle At Ellenyorn (mr a &
mrs i elder) 2nd Rannerdale The Prodigy (mrs a a stafford)
3rd Nethercroft Fair Cavalier At Shatay Jw (mrs a shaw) Res
Emmaview Travelling Light (miss ca whitchurch) VHC Laurelwood
Tri Bob (mr & mrs munro) Graduate Dog Entr:6 Abs:0. 1st
Shellamoyed Wizard Of Oz (mrs d j fisher) 2nd Mossvale Snowy
Morning (mrs r clubley) 3rd Murieston Prince Charming (mr a &
mrs c mcilquham)
Res
Drumcauchlie Two Tone (miss s sangster)
Post Graduate Dog
Entr:6 Abs:0.
1st
Nethercroft Summer Blues Of Alwillans Jw (mrs j coup)
2nd
Glaistig Lionhearts Gold At Fernfrey Jw Shcm (mrs i v saunders)
3rd
Torriglen Trailblazer (ms l saunders)
Res
Murieston Moonlight Music ( mrs j fairgrieve)
VHC
Apsledene Ellipip Armani (mr a & mrs s p hogg)
Limit Dog
Entr:15 Abs:1.
1st and DCC and BOB
Sheldon Where's The Party (IMP SWE) (mr & mrs k f mottram)
2nd
Japaro Midnight Storm At Lavika (mrs s u robinson)
3rd
Orean Top Gun (mrs m & mr s smith)
Res
Lirren Night Games At Auberswell Jw (mesdames d & g farley & john)
VHC
Longdells Highland Magic (mr & mrs m bray)
Open Dog
Entr:12 Abs:0.
1st
Ellenyorn Northern Star (mr a & mrs i elder)
2nd
Ch Francehill Two Tone (mrs r brady)
3rd
Sommerville Mr Nice Guy (mr m j ewing)
Res
Lizmark Look This Way Jw Shcm (mrs g m hull)
VHC
Black Warrior (miss c white)
Minor Puppy Bitch.
Entr:13 Abs:0.
1st
Japaro Designed In Style (mr j e & mrs m nixon)
2nd
Shellamoyed Time To Dream (mrs d j fisher)
3rd
Drumcauchlie Songbird (miss s sangster)
Res
Herds Hallucenation (miss m g gatheral)
VHC
Mossvale Crystal Moon (mrs r clubley)
Puppy Bitch
Entr:9 Abs:0.
1st and BP
Sommerville Mischief Eyes (mr m j ewing)
2nd
Eilnworb Equinox (mrs h moir)
3rd
Mossvale Crystal Moon (mrs r clubley)
Res
Emmaview Blue Katrina (miss ca whitchurch)
VHC
Sonymer Sunflower Of Kilerivagh (mr d & mrs j morrison)
Junior Bitch
Entr:10 Abs:0.
1st
Shebaville Saucy Secret At Iliad (mrs j & miss a lycett)
2nd
Avonbank Wish Upon A Star (mr & mrs wilkie)
3rd
Orean Show Girl (mrs m & mr s smith)
Res
Riggsbeck Call Me Madam (mrs d m tinker)
VHC
Shellamoyed Tiger Lilly At Bramblecroft (mrs m smith)
Yearling Bitch
Entr:10 Abs:1.
1st
Rannerdale Lady Priscilla (mrs a a stafford)
2nd
Semitar Dream Babe Of Shelpek (mr d fitzsimons)
3rd
Rivvalee Blue Moon (mr & mrs g a wyse)
Res
Degallo Sweet N'sassy (miss e purdie)
VHC
Rannerdale Lady Alexis At Shandawn (mr j p & mrs s curtis)
Graduate Bitch
Entr:10 Abs:0.
1st
and BCC Rannerdale Queen Of Hearts Jw (miss c j stafford)
2nd
Molson Moet Chandon (dr j hill)
3rd
Mossvale Midnight Mist (mrs r clubley)
Res
Juxondale Echo Of Eilnworb (mrs h moir)
Vhc
Bordercot Weave And Tern (mrs r brady)
Post Graduate Bitch
Entr:12 Abs:1.
1st
Mossvale Misty Dawn (mrs r clubley)
2nd
Shebaville Secret Love (mrs m b mackie)
3rd
Silvergill Scarlett Ribbons (mrs e chandler)
Res
Rivvalee Dark Elegance (mr & mrs munro)
VHC
Murieston Designer Girl (nr n & mrs d ritchie)
Limit Bitch
Entr:11 Abs:3.
1st
Rannerdale Some Like It Hot At Highbrook (mr k & mrs l a goodwin)
2nd
Simcourt One Vision Jw (misses s & f berry)
3rd
Longdells Midnight Velvet At Vaila (mrs m k g anderson)
Res
Rannerdale Blossom Hill At Shandawn (mr j p & mrs s curtis)
VHC
Doonelodge Dance Fever (mrs m glover-guest)
Open Bitch
Entr:16 Abs:2.
1st
and resBCC Molson Moonbabe (dr j hill)
2nd
Richmaus Lotus Blossom Of Lochkaren Jw (mr & mrs k f mottram)
3rd
Rannerdale Lady Millicent (miss c j stafford)
Res
Avonbank Li'anna Jw Shcm (mr & mrs wilkie)
VHC
Hartmere Hint Of A Dream At Japaro (mr j e & mrs m nixon)
26.06.2011 Blackpool Championship Show
Judge
MISS JEAN LANNING
Puppy Dog
Entr:4 Abs:0.
1st
and BP Amethrickeh Ice Aqua (Mrs H M Bendelow) 2nd
Dunbrae Bond's Wish Of Gold For Fernfrey (Mrs I V Saunders) 3rd
Penrave Perfect Romancer (Mrs J Scott) Res Ichthus Totally
Fantastic (Mrs I Kidney)
Junior Dog
Entr:3 Abs:0.
1st and RBD
Shellamoyed Wizard Of Oz (Mrs D J Fisher) 2nd Hawthorndale
Sweet Charley (Miss L Sykes-Howden) 3rd Shellamoyed Tri Star At
Keycharm (Ms S Hayhurst)
Yearling Dog
Entr:4 Abs:0.
1st
Nethercroft Fair Cavalier At Shatay Jw (Mrs A Shaw) 2nd
Shannmie The Hell Raiser (Mr & Mrs M & G S Fenton) 3rd
Sandiacre Set In Ice (Mrs S Tucker) Res Snabswood Scarlet Skye
(Mrs J Fitzsimons)
Post Graduate Dog
Entr:4 Abs:0.
1st
Edglonian Lets Rock (Mr C D Rule) 2nd Colimar The Clansman (Mr
C & Mrs M Waugh) 3rd Glaistig Lionhearts Gold At Fernfrey Jw Sh
Cm (Mrs I V Saunders) Res Simcourt Innuendo (Mrs M & Mrs J
Holmes & Shotton)
Limit Dog
Entr:4 Abs:0.
1st
Iliad Idol's Eye (Mrs J & Miss A Lycett) 2nd Danrobien Midas
Touch At Spencerian Shcm (Mr M A R & Miss A M L Spence) 3rd
Doonelodge Dance Tempo Shcm (Mr R & Mrs M E Fawcett) Res
Amethrickeh Justamistry (Mrs H M Bendelow)
Open Dog
Entr:8 Abs:0.
1st and BD and BOB
and 3BIG
Ch Francehill Two Tone (Mrs R Brady) 2nd Sheldon Where's The
Party (Imp Swe) (Mr & Mrs K F Mottram) 3rd Amethrickeh Wish
Catcher At Ludjenka Shcm (Mr R L & Mrs S Davies) Res Ashkirk
Charmer For Spencerian (Mr M A R & Miss A M L Spence) VHC
Nethercroft Whatcanisay At Shatay Jw (Mrs A Shaw)
Veteran Dog
Entr:5 Abs:0.
1st
Ch Cresteak Call Me Bond Of Fernfrey Jw Shcm (Mrs I V Saunders) 2nd
Daisyway Daydream Believer Jw (Mrs J Charlton) 3rd Apsledene
Ellipip Armani (Mr & Mrs A Hogg) Res Rannerdale Mister Bad Guy
Of Langness (Miss C M Brookfield) VHC Kenzed Moonlight Boy At
Ludjenka (Mr R L Davies)
Puppy Bitch
Entr:13 Abs:1.
1st
Ivydale Summer Breeze (Mrs C A Williams) 2nd Tolarock Ice Ice
Babe (Ms E Y Parker) 3rd Smiddyshaw Relight My Fire (Mrs C &
Miss J Clegram) Res Mohnesee's Pandemonium (Mrs P A Dawson)
VHC Sandwick's Great Charmer Of Amethrickeh (Mrs H M Bendelow)
Junior Bitch
Entr:6 Abs:0.
1st
Jaelis Mystique Daydream (Mrs A & Mr M Ritchie) 2nd
Hawthorndale Black Opal (Mrs P Markham) 3rd Lochkaren Touch Of
Glamour (Mr & Mrs K F Mottram) Res Shebaville Saucy Secret At
Iliad (Mrs J & Miss A Lycett) VHC Riggsbeck Call Me Madam (Mrs
D M Tinker)
Yearling Bitch
Entr:6 Abs:2.
1st
Jaelis Mystique Daydream (Mrs A & Mr M Ritchie) 2nd Shellamoyed
Tiger Lilly At Bramblecroft (Mrs M Smith) 3rd Shebaville Saucy
Secret At Iliad (Mrs J & Miss A Lycett) Res Samhaven Fairy Dust
At Monfortmagic (Mrs T M & Mr P Pearson)
Post Graduate Bitch
Entr:10 Abs:4.
1st
Bordercot Blue Weave (Mrs R Brady) 2nd Bleatarn Midnight
Whispers (D R & I A Rule) 3rd Balidorn Mixed Emotions (Ms H
Gamble) Res Shmoon Miss Saigon At Shebamiro (Mr M A & Ms L
Watson & Griffiths) VHC Samhaven Fairy Dust At Monfortmagic (Mrs
T M & Mr P Pearson)
Limit Bitch
Entr:14 Abs:3.
1st
and RBB Tolarock Skys Limit Over Dazlerock (Mr D J Parker)
2nd Kiemont Kissed By Sommer Sun At Bramblecroft Jw (Mrs M Smith)
3rd Jaelis Mystique Gemstone (Mrs A & Mr M Ritchie) Res
Tolarock Trick N Treat (Ms E Y Parker) VHC Dunbrae The Frosted
Wish Jw (Mrs K M Shovelton)
Open Bitch
Entr:5 Abs:2.
1st and BB
Rowancrest Saphira Jw (Mrs D J Fisher) 2nd Baishel A Reason To
Dream Jw (Miss D Bartholomew) 3rd Castlerose Madame Arcati Jw (Mr
J E L & Mrs J B Edwards)
Veteran Bitch
Entr:6 Abs:0.
1st
Ir Ch/Sh Ch Shellthorn Easter Bonnet Jw (Mrs M Smith) 2nd Idol
Charm At Iliad Jw (Mrs J & Miss A Lycett) 3rd Fin Ch/Uch Ch/Est
Ch Amethrickeh Charmed One (Mrs H M Bendelow) Res Glencharm
Song At Twilight (Mrs V M Thompson) VHC Snabswood Smint Of
Colimar (Mr C & Mrs M Waugh)
|