Photo from left: Bitch CC: Ch
Hartmere Hold The Dream - owner:
Mr M Hart.
Judge: Mrs J
Martin (B)
Judge: Mrs P Rigby (D)
Best Of Breed - Dog CC: Ch Evad Sommer Shadow JW
- owner: Mr & Mrs D F Weller
Best Of Breed - Dog CC: Ch Evad Sommer Shadow JW (Sommerville
Smithson ex Evad Cream Peach) Owner: Mr & Mrs D F Weller
ResDog CC: Ch Blenmerrow Melveen Making Waves JW (Blenmerrow
Running Wild ex Blenmerrow River of Dreams at Melveen) Owner: Mr &
Mrs D Lambert
Bitch CC: Ch
Hartmere Hold The Dream (Shelridge Socrates ex Hartmere Hidden Gold) Owner:
Mr M Hart
ResBitch CC: Edglonian Kiss 'N' Tell (Blenmerrow Barnaby ex
Edglonian Blue Ribbon) Owner: Miss D Pearson
Best Puppy:
Seavall Stevie (Ch Shelridge Summerspell ex Seavall Silk) Owner: Mrs J &
Mr E Hardman & Robinson
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Veteran - Dog (Entries:19 Abs:1)
1st: Chloris Miro (Harbour Master at Felthorn ex Ch Chloris O So
Chic) Mr & Mrs R D Thornley
2nd: Ch Sheleena Shindlers List (Rowancrest Royal Ransom at Sheleena
ex Casheldor Cleopatra at Sheleena) Mrs P & Mr K I Crossley
3rd: Ch Hartmere Hallmarked (Shelridge Socrates ex Hartmere Hidden
Gold) Mr M & Mrs P Hart
Res: Highbrook Havoc (Ch Milesend Stormwarden ex Highbrook Hyjinnee)
Mr K & Mrs L A Goodwin
Vhc: Iliad Imagemaker (Ch Keltihope Keynote at Malaroc ex Forestland
Wishing Moon) Mrs J & Miss A Lycett
Spec Puppy - Dog (Entries:13 Abs:0 )
1st: Japaro By Design (Degallo The Legend JW ex Ch Japaro Song N
Dance) Mr & Mrs J E Nixon
2nd: Philhope Lady-Killer (Ch Lythwood Sixsmith ex Philhope My Fair
Lady) Mr S T & Mrs S J Pierce
3rd: Milesend Sky Walker (Ch Lythwoos Sixsmith ex Milesend Spinning
Jenny) Mrs J Miles
Res: Orean Freeloader (Ch Degallo The Hustler ex Orean Crystal
Belle) Mrs M & Mr S Smith
Vhc: Penrave Perfect Stranger (Ch Shelridge Wishmaker JW ex Penrave
Polly Pickler) Mrs J Scott
Spec Jun - Dog (Entries:15 Abs:0)
1st: Lacewood Surreal for Auberswell JW (Ch Lythwood Sixsmith ex
Lacewood Star Enchantress) Mesdames D & G Farley & John
2nd: Sheleena Seabiscuit (Rowancrest Royal Ransom at Sheleena ex
Elanmore Gold Tuch at Sheleena) Mrs P & Mr K I Crossley
3rd: Myriehewe Spiritualist (Ch Rannerdale Ghostbuster ex Myriehewe
Susie Black) Miss G Mr G Beaden Duffield
Res: Penrave Perfect Royal (Windisle Country Classic JW ShCm ex
Penrave Pink Rose) Mrs J Scott
Vhc: Wyckwood Wizard (Jontygray Black Magic ex Wyckwood Blue Tipaz)
Mrs S J Price
Yearling - Dog (Entries:13 Abs:0)
1st: Ellenyorn Classic Event (Ch Lythwood Sixsmith ex Ellyorn Vanity
Fayre) Mr A Elder
2nd: Felthorn Indelible (Shelridge Socrates ex Felthorn Indiscretion)
Mr & Mrs R D Thornley
3rd: Nutbox Mr Bumble (Kewella Wild Jazz at Nutbox ex Scintillating
Sophie of Nutbox) Mr & Mrs T And P Buxton
Res: Dukeson Harlequin (Ch Evad Summer Shadow JW ex Dukeson Sheer
Fantasy) Mrs L J Fagg
Vhc: Daisyway Daydream Believer JW (Ch Evad Summer Shadow JW ex
Wendisle Irish Melody at Daisyway) Mrs J Charlton
Undergrad - Dog (Entries:14 Abs:2)
1st: Callart The Flame Thrower (Milesend Made of Money ex Milesend
Fire Dancer from Callart) Miss O Gwynne-Jones
2nd: Shetlo River Island (Duchesnay Raindancer ex Shetlo Island of
Dreams) Mrs D H Moore
3rd: Jefsfire Ace Of Clubs (Ch Iliad Idiots Delight ex Jefsfire Blue
Skies) Mr A & Mrs K Jeffries
Res: Goldwell Celtic Warrior (Ch Evad Sommer Shadow JW ex Goldwell
Magical Velvet) Mr Kg & Mrs Jb Biswell
Vhc: Melneg Dream Maker (Highbrook High Tech ex Melneg Starlight) Mr
M & Mrs S Garvey
Graduate - Dog (Entries:17 Abs:0)
1st: Blenmerrow Lambada Likes To Rock N Roll (Blenmerrow Barnaby ex
Blenmerrow Muscadet at Lambada) Mrs P & Mr K I Crossley
2nd: Bleatarn Starsign JW (Ch Iliad Idiots Delight ex Bleatarn
Silver Star) D R & I A Rule
3rd: Amethrickeh Mirod Magic at Heathlake (Ch Mohnesee the
Illusionist ex Amethrickeh's Magic Mirror) Mr T E Williams
Res: Cresteak Call Me Bond of Fernfrey JW (Fernfrey Lionheart JW ex
Cresteak Cover Girl) Mrs I V Saunders
Vhc: Mohnesee Bandmaster JW (Ch Evad Sommer Shadow JW ex Mohnesee
Make Believe JW) Mr & Mrs R Greenhill
Post Grad - Dog (Entries:12 Abs:1)
1st: Mohnesee Mr Palmer JW (Moonlight Black Magic ex Felthorn
Muscari With Mohnesee) Mrs K E Hateley
2nd: Sherkarl Son Of A Gun JW (Ch Lythwood Sixsmith ex Stevlyns
Honey Fudge at Sherkarl) Mr D G & Mrs Y L Haensel
3rd: Highbrook Harlequin (Highbrook Hi Tech ex Herds Heliotrope) Mr
K & Mrs L A Goodwin
Res: Milesand Rambler at Benravia (Ch Milesend Gold Edition ex Ch
Milesend Dancing Queen) Miss M E Benstead
Vhc: Marilake Like Magic (Ch Amethrickehs Magician JW ex Marilakes
Likely Story) Mrs D M Baker
Mid Limit - Dog (Entries:17 Abs:0)
1st: Japaro Special Agent (Ch Lythwood Sixsmith ex Ch Japaro Satin N
Lace) Mr & Mrs J E Nixon
2nd: Lindfern Dancing Shadows JW (Ch Evad Sommer Shadow JW ex
Neraklee Flamedancer at Linfern) Mrs L S French
3rd: Baishel Catch The Dream (Faradale Fugitive ex Baishel Out Of
The Blue) Miss D Bartholomew
Res: Rannerdale The Vagrant of Langness (Rannerdale The Rancher ex
Rannerdale Baby Blonde) Miss C M Brookfield
Vhc: Lirren Footlight at Auberswell (Forestland Footman ex Lirren
Highlight) Mesdames D & G Farley & John
Limit - Dog (Entries:9 Abs:1)
1st: Shatay Della's Little Fella (Nethercroft Jonti ex Shatay With
Love Again JW) Mrs A Shaw
2nd: Coneypark Cantering (Ch Janetstown Jongalong ex Coneypark Ciri)
Mrs S M Beeney
3rd: Silent Whisper (N Ch Japaro D'Joker of Sommerville ex
Thorntonhall Majic Stepps) Mr Proctor
Res: Shaylin Moonlight Echo (Blenmerrow Barnaby ex Shaylin Sweet
Solitaire) Mrs L Woodhams
Vhc: Seavall Benedict at Neraklee (Stanmer Purple Emperor ex
Hillhead Blue Dawn) Mrs K L Payne
Open - Dog (Entries:23 Abs:3)
BOB CC: 1st: Ch Evad Sommer Shadow JW (Sommerville
Smithson ex Evad Cream Peach) Mr & Mrs D F Weller
ResCC: 2nd: Ch Blenmerrow Melveen Making Waves
JW (Blenmerrow Running Wild ex Blenmerrow River of Dreams at Melveen)
Mr & Mrs D Lambert
3rd: Ch Edglonian Impossible Dream (Ch Milesend Stormwarden ex Ch
Edglonian Rather Merry Maid) Miss D Pearson
Res: Ch Shetlo Dream Lover JW (Exbury Icon ex Shetlo Pocketful Of
Dreams) Mrs D H Moore
Vhc: Jacquard You Give Me Fever JW (Ch Milesend Storm Warden ex
Jaquard On Approval) Mrs P C East
Hc: Ch Shelridge Wishmaster JW (Ch Hillhead Blue Shadow ex Seavall
Truthful About Shelridge) Mrs C Aaron
C: Ch Burnmist Midnight Dancer of Lysebourne (Duchesnay Raindancer ex Burnmist
Darling Daisy) Mrs S Giddings
Good Cit - Dog (Entries:13 Abs:1)
1st: Joliet Jake of Castlerose JW ShCm (Ch Iliad Idiots Delight ex Ch
Herds Is Happyness) Mr J E L & Mrs J B Edwards
2nd: Lacewood Surreal for Auberswell JW (Ch Lythwood Sixsmith ex
Lacewood Star Enchantress) Mesdames D & G Farley & John
3rd: Peerieglen Percy (Ch Forestland Emperor Moth ex Stanmer Black
Iris of Peerieglen) Mrs J Diment
Res: Auberswell Hot Fudge (Lirren Footlight at Auberswell ex
Apsledene Orange Blossom of Auberswell) Mesdames D & G Farley & John
Vhc: Balidorn Golden Oats at Mistyisle (Balidorn Rolled Oats ex
Mountford Mischief) Miss K & Mrs G Venton
Veteran - Bitch (Entries:17 Abs:5)
1st: Ch Pepperhill Magic Dream With Mohnesee (Ch Mohnesee The
Illusionist ex Mohnesee Sheer Magic at Pepperhill) Mrs K E Hateley
2nd: Ch Shelderon Sea Sapphire (Shelderon Clan Corrie ex Shelderon
Sea Sprite) Mr H Johnstone
3rd: Ch Herds Is Happiness (Ruscombe Play The Piper ex Herds Hayley
Bells) Mr J E L & Mrs J B Edwards)
Res: Ch Iliad Isadorable at Beechmere (Deloraine Deerhunter ex Iliad
Isadora Bumble) Mr & Mrs A Dunn
Vhc: Stanmer Black Iris of Peerieglen (Forestland Black Night at
Peerieglen) Mrs J Diment
Spec Puppy - Bitch (Entries:10 Abs:0)
Best Puppy: 1st: Seavall Stevie (Ch Shelridge Summerspell ex
Seavall Silk) Mrs J & Mr E Hardman & Robinson
2nd: Milesend Calendar Girl (Ch Lythwood Sixsmith ex Milesend
Spinning Jenny) Mrs J Miles
3rd: Evad Sommer Mists (Ch Evad Sommer Shadow JW ex Evad Sandie
Shore) Mr & Mrs D F Weller
Res: Evad Sommer Blush of Lochkaren (Ch Evad Sommer Shadow JW ex
Evad Sandie Shore) Mr K F & Mrs J Mottram
Vhc: Viewdale Special Dancer (Japaro Special Agent ex Viewdale Solo
Dancer) Mr I Isdale
Spec Jun - Bitch
(Entries:20 Abs:6)
ResCC: 1st: Edglonian Kiss 'N' Tell (Blenmerrow Barnaby ex
Edglonian Blue Ribbon) Miss D Pearson
2nd: Caledonian Dream for Jontygray (Jontygray Black Magic ex
Caledonian Morning Mist) Mrs E Atkins
3rd: Eljetia Queen Bee (Shelridge Socrates ex Ch Milesend Storm
Queen) Mrs J Parkes
Res: Rivvalee Moondust (Ch Shelridge Wishmarker JW ex Molson
Maraschino at Rivvalee) Mr & Mrs G A Wyse
Vhc: Nethercroft Summer Love (Ch Shelridge Summerspell ex
Nethercroft Love Daydream) Mrs M Buck
Yearling - Bitch (Entries:23 Abs:5)
1st: Forlindon Golden Girl of Glensanda (Blenmerrow Barnaby ex
Glensanda Greeneyes) Mrs G Bray
2nd: Evad Magic Jade JW (Ch Evad Summer Shadow JW ex Evad Magic
Pearls) Mr & Mrs D F Weller
3rd: Bralive Fiery Mischief (Glensanda Garfunkel ex Brettsglade
Fiery Fantasy at Bralive) Mrs M H Godson
Res: Rainelor Rainbird JW (Ch Milesend Stormwarden ex Rainlor Ruby
Rose) Mrs G Partridge
Vhc: Rainway Darlington Daisy (Ch Seavall Seamus ex Rainway Mystical
Prinsess) Mrs D L Barnett
Undergrad - Bitch (Entries:26 Abs:3)
1st: Haylaws Sapphire (Ch Shelridge Wishmaker ex Delanor Lucinda at
Haylaws) Mrs J I Dowden
2nd: Mohnesee Bewitched (Mohnesee Dreamsmith ex Myndoc Wytch Craft
at Mohnesee JW) Mrs K E Hateley
3rd: Tighness Tennessee Waltz (Shaylin Moonlight Echo ex Stornaway
Sundance at Tighness) Mrs L Whittington
Res: Ballygores Bett at Pepperhill (Pepperhill Drummer Boy ex
Watchwood Toil And Trouble) Mrs M & Miss S Daniels & Taylor
Vhc: Chelmarsh Finish-N-Touch (Ch Janetstown Jogalong JW ex
Chelmarsh Charming Ways) Mrs W Ashby
Graduate - Bitch (Entries:19 Abs:0)
1st: Myter Pie In The Sky JW (Pelthorn Careless Love ex Ch Myter
Reach For The Moon) Mrs Thomas
2nd: Nethercroft October Dream JW (Ch Shelridge Summerspell ex
Nethercroft Love Daydream) Miss L & Ms T Sorockyj
3rd: Bralive Fiery Mischief (Glensanda Garfunkel ex Brettsglade
Fiery Fantasy at Bralive) Mrs M H Godson
Res: Amethrickeh Maid To Dream Via Melneg (Mohnesee Dreamsmith ex
Marilakes Likely Story for Amethrickeh) Mr M & Mrs S Garvey
Vhc: Colmae In Clover (Colmae The Cad ex Maybe Thistime at Gemette)
Mrs C A Perkins
Post Grad - Bitch (Entries:11 Abs:4 )
1st: Burnmist Storm Lily of Milesend (Ch Milesend Stormwarden ex
Burnmist Darling Daisy) Mrs J Miles
2nd: Chasin Rainbows at Carolelen (Milesend Stroller ex Carolelen
Classical) Mrs C Trueman
3rd: Ketim Kizmet (Ch Milesend Stormwarden ex Myter Rainbows End)
Mrs R Morrison
Res: Wendisle Irish Melody at Daisyway (Int Ch Penrave Piccadillo ex
Wendisle Steptonia) Mrs J Charlton
Vhc: Dukeson Hosanna JW (Ch Lirren That's Magic ex Dukson Sheer
Fantasy) Ms B Straw
Mid Limit - Bitch (Entries:21 Abs:5)
1st: Lirren Night Nurse (Blenmerrow Barnaby ex Lirren Nitekite) Mrs
L I French
2nd: Chelmarsh Funnygirl (Ch Janetstown Jongalong JW ex Chelmarsh
Fancy Free) Mrs L A Porter
3rd: Jansayr Harvest Fayre at Sherkarl (Ch Keltihope Harvester ex
Jansayr Starlight Express) Mr D G & Mrs Y L Haensel
Res: Edglonian Miss Spectacular at Bletarn (Edglonian The Full Monty
ex Edglonian Rather Romantic) Mr C D Rule
Vhc: Orean Tartan Teaser (Ch Morestyle Monsoon ex Orean Highland
Flame) Mrs M & Mr S Smith
Limit - Bitch (Entries:13 Abs:0)
1st: Delisca Quite Pleasing (Horfreyor Gold Ingot for Delisca ex
Delisca Quite Adorable) Mrs M F Deveson
2nd: Maryville Star Turn JW (Ch Orean Rainbow Warrior ex Maryville
Maidens Pray) Mr J H P Hughes
3rd: Philhope First Lady JW (Shelridge Socrates ex Philhope My Fair
Lady) Mr S T & Mrs S J Pierce
Res: Valjon Dusted By Starlight (Sheltam Golden Star ex Valjon
Special Kay) Mr J & Mrs V A Woolley
Vhc: Amethrickeh's Magic Mirror (Iliad Imagemaker ex Amethrickeh's
Enchantress) Mrs H M Bendelow
Open - Bitch (Entries:27 Abs:5)
Bitch CC: 1st: Ch Hartmere Hold The Dream (Shelridge Socrates
ex Hartmere Hidden Gold) Mr M Hart
2nd: Janetstown Joyful (Ch Janetstown Jongalong JW ex Princess
Jaquie of Janetstown) Mrs K Rodwell
3rd: Ch Jamista Charlie's Angel of Calambray (Shelridge Socrates ex
Calambray Forever Dreaming) Mesdames C & C Perkins & Aaron
Res: Nld/Lux Ch Heathers Hill Queen Pepper [Atc Ae00425nld] (Mister
Magoo of Blue Tails ex Heathers Hill Queen Shels Lest Lot) Mrs M J J De
Koning Van Riet, Netherlands
Vhc: Ch Milesend Storm Queen (Ch Milesend Stormwarden ex Ch Milesend
Dancing Queen) Mrs J Parkes
Hc: Philhope Perfect Lady JW (Shelridge Socrates ex Philhope My Fair
Lady) Mr S T & Mrs S J Pierce
C: It/Au/Ger/ Truelove Di Selvaspina (Ch Black Italian Coffee Di
Selvaspina ex Ch She's Like the Wind Di Selvaspina) Miss A Albrigo, Italiy
Good Cit - Bitch (Entries:9 Abs:1)
1st: Stanmer Black Iris of Peerieglen (Forestland Black Night at
Peerieglen ex Stanmer Blue Cascade) Mrs J Diment
2nd: Castlerose Blithe Spirit JW (Apsledene Mystic Star ex
Castlerose Cheers Of Joy) Mr J E L & Mrs J B Edwards
3rd: Shellthorn Easter Bonnet JW (Rannerdale Moonwalker ex
Shellthorn Sunbeam JW) Mrs S M Martin
Res: Dukeson Hosanna JW (Ch Lirren That's Magic ex Dukson Sheer
Fantasy) Ms B Straw
Vhc: Auberswell Amber Nectar (Ch Lythwood Sixsmith ex Apsledene Orange
Blossom of Auberswell) Mesdames D & G Farley & John